Stephen Curry
Golden State Warriors
Number
#30
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 185LBS
Age
38
Draft / Org
2009 R1
$122M
Total Value
$61.1M AAV
PTS26.5
REB3.5
AST4.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHX
PHX
L
17PTS
4REB
4AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
35PTS
1REB
4AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
24PTS
6REB
3AST
@
SAC
SAC
L
11PTS
3REB
5AST
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
W
17PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
HOU
HOU
L
29PTS
2REB
4AST
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
Career Trajectory
Stephen
Curry
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 |
GSW
|
80 | 36.2 | 17.5 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 14.3 | 46.2% | 2.1 | 4.8 | 43.7% | 2.2 | 2.5 | 88.5% | 56.8% |
| 2010 |
GSW
|
74 | 33.6 | 18.6 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 14.2 | 48.0% | 2.0 | 4.6 | 44.2% | 2.9 | 3.1 | 93.4% | 59.5% |
| 2011 |
GSW
|
25 | 29.2 | 15.3 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 5.8 | 11.8 | 49.0% | 2.2 | 4.8 | 45.5% | 1.5 | 1.9 | 80.9% | 60.5% |
| 2012 |
GSW
|
78 | 38.2 | 22.9 | 4.0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 17.8 | 45.1% | 3.5 | 7.7 | 45.3% | 3.4 | 3.7 | 90.0% | 58.9% |
| 2013 |
GSW
|
78 | 36.5 | 24.0 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 8.4 | 17.7 | 47.1% | 3.3 | 7.9 | 42.4% | 3.9 | 4.5 | 88.5% | 61.0% |
| 2014 |
GSW
|
80 | 32.7 | 23.8 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 16.8 | 48.7% | 3.6 | 8.1 | 44.3% | 3.9 | 4.2 | 91.4% | 63.8% |
| 2015 |
GSW
|
79 | 34.2 | 30.1 | 5.4 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 10.2 | 20.2 | 50.4% | 5.1 | 11.2 | 45.4% | 4.6 | 5.1 | 90.8% | 66.9% |
| 2016 |
GSW
|
79 | 33.4 | 25.3 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 46.8% | 4.1 | 10.0 | 41.1% | 4.1 | 4.6 | 89.8% | 62.4% |
| 2017 |
GSW
|
51 | 32.0 | 26.4 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 16.9 | 49.5% | 4.2 | 9.8 | 42.3% | 5.5 | 5.9 | 92.1% | 67.5% |
| 2018 |
GSW
|
69 | 33.7 | 27.3 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 9.2 | 19.4 | 47.2% | 5.1 | 11.7 | 43.7% | 3.8 | 4.2 | 91.6% | 64.1% |
| 2019 |
GSW
|
5 | 27.8 | 20.8 | 5.2 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 16.4 | 40.2% | 2.4 | 9.8 | 24.5% | 5.2 | 5.2 | 100.0% | 55.7% |
| 2020 |
GSW
|
63 | 34.2 | 32.0 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 10.4 | 21.7 | 48.2% | 5.3 | 12.7 | 42.1% | 5.7 | 6.3 | 91.6% | 65.5% |
| 2021 |
GSW
|
64 | 34.5 | 25.5 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 8.4 | 19.1 | 43.7% | 4.5 | 11.7 | 38.0% | 4.3 | 4.7 | 92.3% | 60.1% |
| 2022 |
GSW
|
56 | 34.7 | 29.4 | 6.1 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 10.0 | 20.2 | 49.3% | 4.9 | 11.4 | 42.7% | 4.6 | 5.0 | 91.5% | 65.6% |
| 2023 |
GSW
|
75 | 32.7 | 26.4 | 4.5 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 19.5 | 45.0% | 4.8 | 11.8 | 40.8% | 4.0 | 4.4 | 92.4% | 61.6% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
71 | 32.2 | 24.7 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 18.0 | 44.8% | 4.5 | 11.2 | 39.8% | 4.1 | 4.4 | 93.6% | 61.9% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
45 | 31.2 | 26.5 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 8.7 | 18.6 | 46.5% | 4.4 | 11.2 | 39.5% | 4.8 | 5.2 | 92.2% | 63.5% |
| Career | 1072 | 34.0 | 24.8 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 17.9 | 47.1% | 4.0 | 9.4 | 42.2% | 4.0 | 4.4 | 91.2% | 62.6% | |
| 2012 |
GSW
|
12 | 41.4 | 23.4 | 3.8 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 2.9 | 8.5 | 19.6 | 43.4% | 3.5 | 8.8 | 39.6% | 2.9 | 3.2 | 92.1% | 55.8% |
| 2013 |
GSW
|
7 | 42.4 | 23.0 | 3.6 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 7.3 | 16.6 | 44.0% | 3.1 | 8.1 | 38.6% | 5.3 | 6.0 | 88.1% | 59.9% |
| 2014 |
GSW
|
21 | 39.3 | 28.3 | 5.0 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 20.9 | 45.6% | 4.7 | 11.0 | 42.2% | 4.6 | 5.5 | 83.5% | 60.7% |
| 2015 |
GSW
|
18 | 34.1 | 25.1 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 8.2 | 18.8 | 43.8% | 4.4 | 11.0 | 40.4% | 4.2 | 4.6 | 91.6% | 60.3% |
| 2016 |
GSW
|
17 | 35.3 | 28.1 | 6.2 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 8.9 | 18.4 | 48.4% | 4.2 | 10.1 | 41.9% | 6.1 | 6.7 | 90.4% | 65.9% |
| 2017 |
GSW
|
15 | 37.0 | 25.5 | 6.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 9.1 | 20.3 | 45.1% | 4.3 | 10.8 | 39.5% | 3.0 | 3.1 | 95.7% | 59.0% |
| 2018 |
GSW
|
22 | 38.4 | 28.2 | 6.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 8.6 | 19.6 | 44.1% | 4.2 | 11.1 | 37.7% | 6.7 | 7.1 | 94.3% | 62.0% |
| 2020 |
GSW
|
2 | 44.0 | 38.0 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 12.5 | 25.5 | 49.0% | 6.0 | 12.0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 7.5 | 93.3% | 66.0% |
| 2021 |
GSW
|
22 | 34.8 | 27.4 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 9.2 | 20.0 | 45.9% | 4.1 | 10.4 | 39.7% | 4.9 | 5.9 | 82.9% | 60.6% |
| 2022 |
GSW
|
13 | 38.0 | 30.5 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 11.2 | 23.9 | 46.6% | 4.4 | 12.1 | 36.3% | 3.8 | 4.5 | 84.5% | 58.8% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
8 | 35.1 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 16.2 | 47.7% | 4.0 | 10.0 | 40.0% | 3.1 | 3.5 | 89.3% | 63.6% |
| Career | 157 | 37.3 | 26.9 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 9.0 | 19.8 | 45.5% | 4.2 | 10.6 | 39.9% | 4.7 | 5.3 | 89.0% | 60.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Stephen
Curry
Golden State Warriors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Stephen
Curry
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Curry
Curry
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
235 FGA
64
68.9%FG%
PAINT
193 FGA
84
52.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
184 FGA
87
51.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
42 FGA
93
55.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
25 FGA
91
53.8%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
882 FGA
81
38.1%FG%
Financial Summary: Stephen Curry
Total Value
$122M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$61.1M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
37
$59,606,817
$59,606,817
2026-27
38
$62,587,158
$62,587,158
2027-28
39
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—