Jimmy Butler
Golden State Warriors
Number
#10
Position
POS
G-F
Measurables
6-6 / 230LBS
Age
36
Draft / Org
2011 R1
$111M
Total Value
$55.5M AAV
PTS20.0
REB5.6
AST4.9
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
LAC
LAC
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
Career Trajectory
Jimmy
Butler
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 |
CHI
|
39 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.5% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 18.2% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 76.8% | 52.6% |
| 2012 |
CHI
|
82 | 26.0 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 6.2 | 46.7% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 38.1% | 2.3 | 2.8 | 80.3% | 57.4% |
| 2013 |
CHI
|
67 | 38.7 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 10.3 | 39.7% | 1.0 | 3.6 | 28.3% | 3.9 | 5.0 | 76.9% | 52.2% |
| 2014 |
CHI
|
65 | 38.7 | 20.0 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 14.0 | 46.2% | 1.1 | 3.0 | 37.8% | 5.9 | 7.1 | 83.4% | 58.3% |
| 2015 |
CHI
|
67 | 36.9 | 20.9 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 15.4 | 45.4% | 1.0 | 3.1 | 31.2% | 5.9 | 7.1 | 83.2% | 56.2% |
| 2016 |
CHI
|
76 | 37.0 | 23.9 | 6.2 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 16.5 | 45.5% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.7% | 7.7 | 8.9 | 86.5% | 58.6% |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
59 | 36.7 | 22.1 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7.4 | 15.6 | 47.4% | 1.2 | 3.4 | 35.0% | 6.2 | 7.2 | 85.4% | 59.0% |
| 2018 |
|
55 | 33.2 | 18.2 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6.3 | 13.6 | 46.1% | 0.9 | 2.7 | 33.8% | 4.8 | 5.5 | 86.8% | 56.9% |
| 2018 |
MIN
|
10 | 36.1 | 21.3 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 15.7 | 47.1% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 37.8% | 4.8 | 6.1 | 78.7% | 57.9% |
| 2018 |
TOT
|
65 | 33.6 | 18.7 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 13.9 | 46.2% | 1.0 | 3.0 | 34.7% | 4.8 | 5.6 | 85.5% | 57.1% |
| 2019 |
MIA
|
58 | 33.7 | 19.9 | 6.7 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 13.1 | 45.5% | 0.5 | 2.1 | 24.4% | 7.6 | 9.1 | 83.4% | 58.5% |
| 2020 |
MIA
|
52 | 33.6 | 21.5 | 6.9 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 14.2 | 49.7% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 24.5% | 6.9 | 8.0 | 86.3% | 60.7% |
| 2021 |
MIA
|
57 | 33.9 | 21.4 | 5.9 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 14.5 | 48.0% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 23.3% | 6.9 | 8.0 | 87.0% | 59.2% |
| 2022 |
MIA
|
66 | 33.6 | 23.0 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7.5 | 14.1 | 53.3% | 0.5 | 1.6 | 34.0% | 7.4 | 8.7 | 85.1% | 64.1% |
| 2023 |
MIA
|
61 | 34.1 | 20.7 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 13.3 | 49.4% | 1.0 | 2.5 | 41.1% | 6.6 | 7.7 | 85.9% | 62.2% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
31 | 33.0 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 11.4 | 48.3% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 29.2% | 6.9 | 8.0 | 85.5% | 62.1% |
| 2024 |
MIA
|
25 | 30.6 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 10.5 | 54.0% | 0.5 | 1.4 | 36.1% | 5.2 | 6.4 | 80.1% | 63.8% |
| 2024 |
TOT
|
56 | 31.9 | 17.9 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5.6 | 11.0 | 50.7% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 31.5% | 6.1 | 7.3 | 83.4% | 62.8% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
38 | 31.2 | 20.0 | 5.5 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6.3 | 12.2 | 51.9% | 0.8 | 2.2 | 37.6% | 6.5 | 7.6 | 86.4% | 64.6% |
| Career | 908 | 33.2 | 18.5 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 12.6 | 47.3% | 0.8 | 2.4 | 33.0% | 5.7 | 6.8 | 84.4% | 59.2% | |
| 2011 |
CHI
|
1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| 2012 |
CHI
|
12 | 40.8 | 13.3 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 9.6 | 43.5% | 1.2 | 3.1 | 40.5% | 3.8 | 4.6 | 81.8% | 57.5% |
| 2013 |
CHI
|
5 | 43.5 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 4.4 | 11.4 | 38.6% | 1.2 | 4.0 | 30.0% | 3.6 | 4.6 | 78.3% | 50.7% |
| 2014 |
CHI
|
12 | 42.2 | 22.9 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 7.8 | 17.8 | 44.1% | 2.3 | 6.0 | 38.9% | 4.9 | 6.0 | 81.9% | 56.2% |
| 2016 |
CHI
|
6 | 39.8 | 22.7 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 18.0 | 42.6% | 1.0 | 3.8 | 26.1% | 6.3 | 7.8 | 80.9% | 52.8% |
| 2017 |
MIN
|
5 | 34.1 | 15.8 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 12.6 | 44.4% | 1.6 | 3.4 | 47.1% | 3.0 | 3.6 | 83.3% | 55.7% |
| 2018 |
|
12 | 35.2 | 19.4 | 6.0 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 14.6 | 45.1% | 1.0 | 3.8 | 26.7% | 5.2 | 6.0 | 87.5% | 56.4% |
| 2019 |
MIA
|
21 | 38.4 | 22.2 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 6.9 | 14.0 | 48.8% | 0.7 | 2.0 | 34.9% | 7.8 | 9.1 | 85.9% | 61.6% |
| 2020 |
MIA
|
4 | 38.5 | 14.5 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 16.0 | 29.7% | 1.0 | 3.8 | 26.7% | 4.0 | 5.5 | 72.7% | 39.4% |
| 2021 |
MIA
|
17 | 36.9 | 27.4 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9.8 | 19.3 | 50.6% | 1.4 | 4.0 | 33.8% | 6.5 | 7.8 | 84.1% | 60.4% |
| 2022 |
MIA
|
22 | 39.7 | 26.9 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 9.4 | 20.1 | 46.8% | 1.3 | 3.5 | 35.9% | 6.8 | 8.5 | 80.6% | 56.5% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
11 | 36.0 | 19.2 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6.2 | 13.8 | 44.7% | 1.0 | 3.3 | 30.6% | 5.8 | 7.3 | 80.0% | 56.4% |
| Career | 128 | 38.3 | 21.4 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 15.7 | 45.9% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 34.4% | 5.8 | 7.0 | 82.7% | 57.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY MatrixJimmy
Butler
Golden State Warriors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jimmy
Butler
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
436 FGA
67
69.7%FG%
PAINT
243 FGA
54
43.1%FG%
MIDRANGE
151 FGA
37
32.9%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
42 FGA
78
47.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
42 FGA
56
36.8%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
100 FGA
55
34.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Jimmy Butler
Total Value
$111M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$55.5M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
36
$54,126,450
$54,126,450
2026-27
37
$56,832,773
$56,832,773
2027-28
38
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—