De'Anthony Melton
Golden State Warriors
Number
#8
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 200LBS
Age
27
Draft / Org
2018 R2
$6.53M
Total Value
$3.27M AAV
PTS12.3
REB3.4
AST2.6
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHX
PHX
L
16PTS
8REB
3AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
7PTS
5REB
3AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
4PTS
3REB
2AST
@
SAC
SAC
L
17PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
2PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
SAC
SAC
W
21PTS
4REB
5AST
vs
HOU
HOU
L
6PTS
1REB
4AST
vs
CLE
CLE
L
5PTS
6REB
3AST
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
L
0PTS
1REB
3AST
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
W
14PTS
9REB
3AST
@
DAL
DAL
W
0PTS
6REB
5AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
20PTS
2REB
4AST
@
DET
L
14PTS
4REB
0AST
@
BOS
L
5PTS
1REB
2AST
@
WAS
WAS
W
27PTS
5REB
4AST
@
NYK
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
12PTS
2REB
3AST
vs
CHI
CHI
DNP
Career Trajectory
De'Anthony
Melton
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 |
PHX
|
50 | 19.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 5.1 | 39.1% | 0.6 | 1.9 | 30.5% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 75.0% | 46.6% |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
60 | 19.5 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 40.1% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 28.6% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 76.9% | 50.1% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
52 | 20.1 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 43.8% | 1.7 | 4.1 | 41.2% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 80.4% | 56.8% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
73 | 22.7 | 10.8 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 40.4% | 1.9 | 5.1 | 37.4% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 75.0% | 52.9% |
| 2022 |
|
77 | 27.9 | 10.1 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 8.5 | 42.5% | 2.0 | 5.2 | 39.0% | 0.9 | 1.1 | 79.3% | 56.6% |
| 2023 |
|
38 | 26.9 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 9.5 | 38.6% | 2.0 | 5.6 | 36.0% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 83.5% | 53.3% |
| 2024 |
GSW
|
6 | 20.2 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 40.7% | 2.2 | 5.8 | 37.1% | 0.8 | 1.3 | 62.5% | 53.9% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
51 | 23.1 | 12.2 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 10.7 | 40.9% | 1.5 | 4.9 | 29.5% | 2.1 | 2.5 | 82.7% | 52.0% |
| Career | 407 | 22.9 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 8.2 | 41.0% | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.8% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 78.9% | 53.1% | |
| 2019 |
MEM
|
1 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 37.5% |
| 2020 |
MEM
|
7 | 14.9 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 35.9% | 1.0 | 3.4 | 29.2% | 0.4 | 0.7 | 60.0% | 46.1% |
| 2021 |
MEM
|
10 | 16.8 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 32.3% | 1.1 | 4.4 | 25.0% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.0% | 41.9% |
| 2022 |
|
11 | 25.0 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 7.4 | 38.3% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 38.8% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 75.0% | 51.5% |
| 2023 |
|
1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 30 | 19.0 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 35.1% | 1.3 | 4.0 | 31.7% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 70.6% | 46.4% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
De'Anthony
Melton
Golden State Warriors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
De'Anthony
Melton
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Melton
Melton
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
218 FGA
23
60.2%FG%
PAINT
210 FGA
49
41.9%FG%
MIDRANGE
50 FGA
72
45.2%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
50 FGA
36
29.6%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
58 FGA
57
37.5%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
319 FGA
27
28.0%FG%
Financial Summary: De'Anthony Melton
Total Value
$6.53M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$3.27M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
27
$3,080,921
$3,080,921
2026-27
28
$3,451,779
$3,451,779
2027-28
29
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—