Al Horford
Golden State Warriors
Number
#20
Position
POS
C-F
Measurables
6-8 / 240LBS
Age
39
Draft / Org
2007 R1
$11.7M
Total Value
$5.83M AAV
PTS8.4
REB4.8
AST2.5
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHX
PHX
L
9PTS
5REB
2AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
14PTS
3REB
0AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
5PTS
4REB
2AST
@
SAC
SAC
L
10PTS
0REB
2AST
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
HOU
HOU
DNP
vs
CLE
CLE
DNP
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
DNP
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
vs
BKN
BKN
DNP
@
DAL
DAL
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
BOS
DNP
@
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
3PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
CHI
CHI
L
13PTS
9REB
5AST
Career Trajectory
Al
Horford
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 |
ATL
|
81 | 31.3 | 10.1 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 49.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.9 | 2.6 | 73.1% | 53.9% |
| 2008 |
ATL
|
67 | 33.5 | 11.5 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 8.9 | 52.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.2 | 3.1 | 72.7% | 56.5% |
| 2009 |
ATL
|
81 | 35.1 | 14.2 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 10.5 | 55.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 2.6 | 3.3 | 78.9% | 59.4% |
| 2010 |
ATL
|
77 | 35.1 | 15.3 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 12.0 | 55.7% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 79.8% | 58.7% |
| 2011 |
ATL
|
11 | 31.7 | 12.4 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 9.4 | 55.3% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 2.7 | 73.3% | 58.5% |
| 2012 |
ATL
|
74 | 37.2 | 17.4 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 7.8 | 14.3 | 54.3% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 1.8 | 2.8 | 64.4% | 56.0% |
| 2013 |
ATL
|
29 | 33.1 | 18.6 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 8.2 | 14.5 | 56.7% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 36.4% | 2.0 | 2.9 | 68.2% | 58.8% |
| 2014 |
ATL
|
76 | 30.5 | 15.2 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 12.7 | 53.8% | 0.1 | 0.5 | 30.6% | 1.4 | 1.9 | 75.9% | 56.3% |
| 2015 |
ATL
|
82 | 32.1 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 12.8 | 50.5% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 34.4% | 1.3 | 1.6 | 79.8% | 56.5% |
| 2016 |
|
68 | 32.2 | 14.0 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 11.8 | 47.3% | 1.3 | 3.6 | 35.5% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 80.0% | 55.3% |
| 2017 |
|
72 | 31.6 | 12.9 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 10.5 | 48.9% | 1.3 | 3.1 | 42.9% | 1.3 | 1.7 | 78.3% | 57.5% |
| 2018 |
|
68 | 29.0 | 13.6 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 10.6 | 53.5% | 1.1 | 3.0 | 36.0% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 82.1% | 60.5% |
| 2019 |
|
67 | 30.2 | 11.9 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 10.6 | 45.0% | 1.5 | 4.2 | 35.0% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 76.3% | 53.6% |
| 2020 |
OKC
|
28 | 27.9 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 12.9 | 45.0% | 2.0 | 5.4 | 36.8% | 0.6 | 0.8 | 81.8% | 53.8% |
| 2021 |
|
69 | 29.1 | 10.2 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 8.2 | 46.7% | 1.3 | 3.8 | 33.6% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 84.2% | 57.4% |
| 2022 |
|
63 | 30.5 | 9.8 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 7.6 | 47.6% | 2.3 | 5.2 | 44.6% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 71.4% | 63.1% |
| 2023 |
|
65 | 26.8 | 8.7 | 6.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 51.1% | 1.7 | 4.0 | 41.9% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 86.7% | 65.0% |
| 2024 |
|
60 | 27.7 | 9.0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 7.7 | 42.3% | 1.9 | 5.2 | 36.3% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 89.5% | 56.3% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
47 | 21.7 | 8.4 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 7.2 | 42.9% | 1.7 | 4.6 | 36.6% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 85.7% | 56.1% |
| Career | 1185 | 31.2 | 12.7 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 10.3 | 50.7% | 0.9 | 2.4 | 37.6% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 76.4% | 57.3% | |
| 2007 |
ATL
|
7 | 39.6 | 12.6 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 10.3 | 47.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.9 | 3.9 | 74.1% | 52.5% |
| 2008 |
ATL
|
9 | 28.1 | 6.9 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 42.4% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 1.3 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 46.3% |
| 2009 |
ATL
|
11 | 35.3 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 6.1 | 11.6 | 52.3% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 100.0% | 2.4 | 2.8 | 83.9% | 56.8% |
| 2010 |
ATL
|
12 | 39.0 | 11.3 | 9.6 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 11.4 | 42.3% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 2.2 | 76.9% | 45.8% |
| 2011 |
ATL
|
3 | 35.7 | 15.3 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 11.3 | 58.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 2.7 | 75.0% | 61.3% |
| 2012 |
ATL
|
6 | 36.2 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 13.8 | 49.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | 4.5 | 66.7% | 52.7% |
| 2014 |
ATL
|
16 | 32.6 | 14.4 | 8.6 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 6.7 | 13.2 | 50.7% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 22.2% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 75.0% | 52.5% |
| 2015 |
ATL
|
10 | 32.7 | 13.4 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 5.4 | 11.6 | 46.6% | 1.1 | 2.8 | 39.3% | 1.5 | 1.6 | 93.8% | 54.5% |
| 2016 |
|
18 | 33.9 | 15.1 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6.2 | 10.6 | 58.4% | 1.5 | 2.9 | 51.9% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 75.9% | 66.8% |
| 2017 |
|
19 | 35.7 | 15.7 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 5.8 | 10.7 | 54.4% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 34.9% | 3.3 | 3.9 | 82.7% | 63.1% |
| 2018 |
|
9 | 34.4 | 13.9 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 12.2 | 41.8% | 2.0 | 4.9 | 40.9% | 1.7 | 2.0 | 83.3% | 53.0% |
| 2019 |
|
4 | 32.0 | 7.0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 48.0% | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 1.8 | 57.1% | 49.9% |
| 2021 |
|
23 | 35.4 | 12.0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 8.4 | 52.3% | 2.0 | 4.3 | 48.0% | 1.2 | 1.6 | 77.8% | 66.3% |
| 2022 |
|
20 | 30.9 | 6.7 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 6.6 | 38.6% | 1.4 | 4.7 | 29.8% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 75.0% | 49.7% |
| 2023 |
|
19 | 30.4 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 7.3 | 47.8% | 1.8 | 5.0 | 36.8% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 63.6% | 60.9% |
| 2024 |
|
11 | 31.6 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 47.2% | 1.3 | 3.2 | 40.0% | 0.5 | 0.6 | 85.7% | 58.6% |
| Career | 197 | 33.7 | 11.9 | 7.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 9.7 | 49.3% | 1.0 | 2.6 | 39.1% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 77.5% | 57.0% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Al
Horford
Golden State Warriors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Al
Horford
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Horford
Horford
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
84 FGA
35
63.0%FG%
PAINT
109 FGA
76
49.1%FG%
MIDRANGE
33 FGA
68
43.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
42 FGA
48
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
50 FGA
65
40.7%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
294 FGA
65
35.7%FG%
Financial Summary: Al Horford
Total Value
$11.7M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$5.83M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
39
$5,685,000
$5,685,000
2026-27
40
$5,969,250
$5,969,250
2027-28
41
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—