Pascal Siakam
Indiana Pacers
Number
#43
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-8 / 245LBS
Age
32
Draft / Org
2016 R1
$147M
Total Value
$48.9M AAV
PTS24.0
REB6.6
AST3.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
DET
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
CHA
L
30PTS
7REB
2AST
@
CHI
CHI
W
25PTS
4REB
5AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
30PTS
11REB
6AST
vs
LAC
LAC
L
11PTS
6REB
3AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
20PTS
8REB
1AST
@
ORL
W
37PTS
6REB
1AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
14PTS
2REB
5AST
vs
POR
POR
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
NYK
DNP
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
POR
POR
L
22PTS
6REB
5AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
26PTS
5REB
3AST
Career Trajectory
Pascal
Siakam
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 |
TOR
|
55 | 15.6 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 50.2% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 14.3% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 68.8% | 52.3% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
81 | 20.7 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 6.1 | 50.8% | 0.4 | 1.6 | 22.0% | 0.7 | 1.1 | 62.1% | 54.9% |
| 2018 |
TOR
|
80 | 31.9 | 16.9 | 6.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 11.8 | 54.9% | 1.0 | 2.7 | 36.9% | 3.0 | 3.8 | 78.5% | 62.8% |
| 2019 |
TOR
|
60 | 35.2 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 18.4 | 45.3% | 2.2 | 6.1 | 35.9% | 4.0 | 5.0 | 79.2% | 55.4% |
| 2020 |
TOR
|
56 | 35.8 | 21.4 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 17.2 | 45.5% | 1.3 | 4.4 | 29.7% | 4.4 | 5.4 | 82.7% | 54.7% |
| 2021 |
TOR
|
68 | 37.9 | 22.8 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 8.8 | 17.8 | 49.4% | 1.1 | 3.2 | 34.4% | 4.2 | 5.6 | 74.9% | 56.5% |
| 2022 |
TOR
|
72 | 37.4 | 24.3 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 8.9 | 18.5 | 48.2% | 1.3 | 4.0 | 32.4% | 5.2 | 6.7 | 76.7% | 56.6% |
| 2023 |
TOR
|
39 | 34.7 | 22.2 | 6.3 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 8.3 | 16.0 | 52.2% | 1.2 | 3.7 | 31.7% | 4.3 | 5.7 | 75.8% | 60.0% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
41 | 31.8 | 21.3 | 7.8 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 8.7 | 15.8 | 55.0% | 1.0 | 2.5 | 38.6% | 3.0 | 4.2 | 69.9% | 60.3% |
| 2023 |
TOT
|
80 | 33.2 | 21.7 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 15.9 | 53.6% | 1.1 | 3.1 | 34.6% | 3.6 | 5.0 | 73.2% | 60.1% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
78 | 32.7 | 20.2 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 15.2 | 51.9% | 1.6 | 4.2 | 38.9% | 2.9 | 3.9 | 73.4% | 59.9% |
| 2025 |
IND
|
62 | 33.2 | 23.9 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 9.0 | 18.6 | 48.4% | 1.7 | 4.7 | 35.8% | 4.2 | 6.1 | 69.3% | 56.2% |
| Career | 692 | 31.4 | 18.6 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 7.1 | 14.3 | 49.7% | 1.2 | 3.4 | 34.2% | 3.2 | 4.3 | 75.3% | 57.5% | |
| 2016 |
TOR
|
2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 |
TOR
|
10 | 17.9 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 4.1 | 61.0% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 75.0% | 1.3 | 2.0 | 65.0% | 66.3% |
| 2018 |
TOR
|
24 | 37.2 | 19.0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 16.0 | 47.0% | 1.2 | 4.3 | 27.9% | 2.8 | 3.6 | 75.9% | 54.0% |
| 2019 |
TOR
|
11 | 38.1 | 17.0 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 16.5 | 39.6% | 0.9 | 4.8 | 18.9% | 3.0 | 4.2 | 71.7% | 46.2% |
| 2021 |
TOR
|
6 | 43.5 | 22.8 | 7.2 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 17.8 | 47.7% | 0.7 | 2.8 | 23.5% | 5.2 | 6.0 | 86.1% | 55.8% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
17 | 35.5 | 21.6 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 9.2 | 17.1 | 54.1% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 29.8% | 2.3 | 3.7 | 61.9% | 57.8% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
23 | 33.5 | 20.5 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 14.8 | 51.3% | 1.5 | 3.6 | 42.7% | 3.8 | 5.3 | 71.3% | 59.8% |
| Career | 93 | 33.7 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 14.5 | 49.0% | 1.0 | 3.3 | 30.9% | 2.9 | 4.0 | 71.9% | 55.7% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Pascal
Siakam
Indiana Pacers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Pascal
Siakam
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Siakam
Siakam
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
434 FGA
61
68.6%FG%
PAINT
442 FGA
71
47.5%FG%
MIDRANGE
254 FGA
42
34.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
24 FGA
66
42.1%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
41 FGA
60
38.7%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
319 FGA
62
35.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Pascal Siakam
Total Value
$147M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$48.9M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
31
$45,550,512
$45,550,512
2026-27
32
$48,924,624
$48,924,624
2027-28
33
$52,298,736
$52,298,736
2028-29
34
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—