Andrew Nembhard
Indiana Pacers
Number
#2
Position
POS
G-F
Measurables
6-4 / 191LBS
Age
26
Draft / Org
2022 R2
$58.7M
Total Value
$19.6M AAV
PTS17.0
REB2.8
AST7.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
DET
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
@
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
MIA
MIA
W
15PTS
3REB
10AST
vs
LAC
LAC
L
13PTS
1REB
10AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
14PTS
2REB
19AST
@
ORL
W
13PTS
7REB
14AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
25PTS
1REB
7AST
vs
POR
POR
DNP
@
NYK
DNP
@
MIL
MIL
DNP
vs
NYK
L
8PTS
5REB
7AST
vs
PHX
PHX
L
23PTS
0REB
2AST
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
POR
POR
L
14PTS
2REB
9AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
17PTS
2REB
8AST
Career Trajectory
Andrew
Nembhard
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 |
IND
|
75 | 27.7 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 8.6 | 44.1% | 1.2 | 3.5 | 35.0% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 79.0% | 52.8% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
68 | 24.9 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 7.7 | 49.8% | 0.9 | 2.5 | 35.7% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 80.4% | 57.3% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
65 | 29.0 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 45.8% | 0.8 | 2.7 | 29.1% | 1.7 | 2.1 | 79.4% | 54.5% |
| 2025 |
IND
|
57 | 31.3 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 5.8 | 13.2 | 44.2% | 1.9 | 5.2 | 36.1% | 3.4 | 4.1 | 82.5% | 56.4% |
| Career | 265 | 28.1 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 9.3 | 45.7% | 1.2 | 3.4 | 34.4% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 80.9% | 55.3% | |
| 2023 |
IND
|
17 | 32.8 | 14.9 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 10.7 | 56.0% | 1.7 | 3.5 | 48.3% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 76.9% | 65.4% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
23 | 33.4 | 12.5 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 47.1% | 1.7 | 3.7 | 46.5% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 80.4% | 59.0% |
| Career | 40 | 33.1 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 10.1 | 51.1% | 1.7 | 3.6 | 47.3% | 1.4 | 1.8 | 79.2% | 61.8% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Andrew
Nembhard
Indiana Pacers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Andrew
Nembhard
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Nembhard
Nembhard
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
196 FGA
33
62.7%FG%
PAINT
205 FGA
75
48.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
254 FGA
58
40.2%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
16 FGA
23
16.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
16 FGA
36
28.6%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
385 FGA
77
37.4%FG%
Financial Summary: Andrew Nembhard
Total Value
$58.7M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$19.6M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
25
$18,102,000
$18,102,000
2026-27
26
$19,550,160
$19,550,160
2027-28
27
$20,998,320
$20,998,320
2028-29
28
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—