Ivica Zubac
Indiana Pacers
Number
#40
Position
POS
C
Measurables
7-0 / 240LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2016 R2
$61M
Total Value
$20.3M AAV
PTS14.4
REB11.0
AST2.2
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
DET
DNP
vs
PHI
DNP
@
BKN
BKN
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
DNP
@
CLE
CLE
DNP
@
CHA
DNP
@
CHI
CHI
DNP
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
vs
LAC
LAC
DNP
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
@
ORL
DNP
@
SAS
SAS
DNP
vs
POR
POR
L
18PTS
8REB
3AST
@
NYK
L
11PTS
7REB
1AST
@
MIL
MIL
L
10PTS
7REB
2AST
vs
NYK
L
11PTS
8REB
1AST
vs
PHX
PHX
L
8PTS
6REB
2AST
@
SAC
SAC
DNP
@
POR
POR
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
DNP
Career Trajectory
Ivica
Zubac
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 |
LAL
|
38 | 16.0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 52.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.8 | 1.3 | 65.3% | 54.7% |
| 2017 |
LAL
|
43 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 76.5% | 55.7% |
| 2018 |
LAC
|
26 | 20.1 | 9.4 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 7.2 | 53.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.7 | 2.3 | 73.3% | 57.4% |
| 2018 |
LAL
|
33 | 15.6 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 58.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.7 | 2.0 | 86.4% | 63.3% |
| 2018 |
TOT
|
59 | 17.6 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 55.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.7 | 2.1 | 80.2% | 60.4% |
| 2019 |
LAC
|
72 | 18.4 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 5.3 | 61.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.7 | 2.3 | 74.7% | 65.1% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
71 | 22.7 | 9.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 65.2% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 78.9% | 69.3% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
76 | 24.4 | 10.3 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 62.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 3.0 | 72.7% | 66.0% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
76 | 28.6 | 10.8 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 63.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.2 | 3.1 | 69.7% | 66.1% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
68 | 26.4 | 11.7 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 64.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.8 | 2.4 | 72.3% | 67.1% |
| 2024 |
LAC
|
80 | 32.8 | 16.8 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 7.4 | 11.8 | 62.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.9 | 3.0 | 66.1% | 64.1% |
| 2025 |
LAC
|
43 | 31.0 | 14.4 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 10.0 | 61.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 3.1 | 70.5% | 63.5% |
| 2025 |
IND
|
5 | 23.6 | 11.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5.0 | 10.6 | 47.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.6 | 2.0 | 80.0% | 50.5% |
| 2025 |
IND
|
48 | 30.2 | 14.1 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 59.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 3.0 | 71.1% | 62.2% |
| Career | 631 | 23.6 | 10.5 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 7.1 | 61.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3% | 1.8 | 2.5 | 72.5% | 64.2% | |
| 2018 |
LAC
|
4 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.5 | 0.8 | 66.7% | 51.8% |
| 2019 |
LAC
|
13 | 24.6 | 9.1 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 56.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.3 | 2.8 | 81.1% | 62.6% |
| 2020 |
LAC
|
17 | 17.8 | 6.3 | 5.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 59.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.3 | 2.9 | 79.6% | 68.1% |
| 2021 |
LAC
|
2 | 22.4 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 71.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | 4.0 | 62.5% | 71.3% |
| 2022 |
LAC
|
5 | 25.8 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 56.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.4 | 3.2 | 75.0% | 62.1% |
| 2023 |
LAC
|
6 | 31.8 | 16.2 | 9.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 11.7 | 60.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.2 | 3.3 | 65.0% | 61.5% |
| 2024 |
LAC
|
7 | 36.4 | 17.4 | 10.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 7.7 | 11.7 | 65.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | 3.7 | 53.8% | 65.3% |
| Career | 54 | 23.7 | 9.7 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 6.3 | 59.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.1 | 2.9 | 72.3% | 63.7% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Ivica
Zubac
Indiana Pacers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Ivica
Zubac
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Zubac
Zubac
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
445 FGA
62
68.8%FG%
PAINT
348 FGA
77
49.3%FG%
MIDRANGE
24 FGA
62
41.7%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
6
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
0 FGA
6
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
0 FGA
2
0.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Ivica Zubac
Total Value
$61M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$20.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
28
$18,892,246
$18,892,246
2026-27
29
$20,340,406
$20,340,406
2027-28
30
$21,788,566
$21,788,566
2028-29
31
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—