Obi Toppin
Indiana Pacers
Number
#1
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-9 / 220LBS
Age
28
Draft / Org
2020 R1
$45M
Total Value
$15M AAV
PTS11.6
REB4.4
AST2.3
2025 Schedule
All Games
vs
DET
L
21PTS
2REB
2AST
vs
PHI
L
7PTS
7REB
2AST
@
BKN
BKN
W
26PTS
9REB
3AST
vs
MIN
MIN
L
14PTS
3REB
2AST
@
CLE
CLE
L
21PTS
8REB
4AST
@
CHA
L
11PTS
4REB
1AST
@
CHI
CHI
W
6PTS
3REB
3AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
12PTS
2REB
3AST
vs
LAC
LAC
L
20PTS
8REB
4AST
vs
LAL
LAL
L
15PTS
3REB
2AST
@
ORL
W
8PTS
2REB
4AST
@
SAS
SAS
L
11PTS
4REB
4AST
vs
POR
POR
DNP
@
NYK
L
15PTS
3REB
3AST
@
MIL
MIL
L
11PTS
4REB
3AST
vs
NYK
L
9PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
PHX
PHX
DNP
@
SAC
SAC
L
17PTS
5REB
1AST
@
POR
POR
L
4PTS
2REB
0AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
2PTS
4REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Obi
Toppin
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 |
|
62 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 49.8% | 0.4 | 1.4 | 30.6% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 73.1% | 57.4% |
| 2021 |
|
72 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 53.1% | 0.7 | 2.3 | 30.8% | 1.3 | 1.7 | 75.8% | 61.4% |
| 2022 |
|
67 | 15.7 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 44.6% | 1.3 | 3.7 | 34.4% | 0.6 | 0.7 | 80.9% | 56.5% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
83 | 21.2 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 57.1% | 1.3 | 3.1 | 40.4% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 77.0% | 67.5% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
79 | 19.6 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 7.6 | 52.9% | 1.4 | 3.8 | 36.5% | 1.1 | 1.4 | 78.1% | 64.2% |
| 2025 |
IND
|
24 | 17.7 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 8.3 | 50.3% | 1.5 | 4.4 | 35.2% | 1.8 | 1.9 | 91.3% | 63.6% |
| Career | 387 | 17.3 | 8.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 6.4 | 52.1% | 1.1 | 3.0 | 35.6% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 78.6% | 62.6% | |
| 2020 |
|
5 | 13.2 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 52.2% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 33.3% | 1.0 | 1.2 | 83.3% | 62.4% |
| 2022 |
|
11 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 6.4 | 42.9% | 1.2 | 3.9 | 30.2% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 80.0% | 53.3% |
| 2023 |
IND
|
17 | 20.1 | 10.9 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 7.9 | 54.1% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 35.7% | 1.1 | 1.5 | 76.0% | 63.4% |
| 2024 |
IND
|
23 | 19.2 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 7.4 | 48.5% | 1.1 | 3.4 | 32.1% | 1.1 | 1.6 | 69.4% | 57.8% |
| Career | 56 | 18.3 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 49.6% | 1.1 | 3.3 | 32.8% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 73.6% | 59.2% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Obi
Toppin
Indiana Pacers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Obi
Toppin
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Toppin
Toppin
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
221 FGA
89
76.6%FG%
PAINT
49 FGA
91
57.1%FG%
MIDRANGE
57 FGA
50
37.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
73 FGA
53
36.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
86
50.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
278 FGA
60
34.6%FG%
Financial Summary: Obi Toppin
Total Value
$45M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$15M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
27
$14,000,000
$14,000,000
2026-27
28
$15,000,000
$15,000,000
2027-28
29
$16,025,000
$16,025,000
2028-29
30
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—