Larry Nance Jr.
Cleveland Cavaliers
Number
#22
Position
POS
F
Measurables
6-6 / 245LBS
Age
33
Draft / Org
2015 R1
$2.3M
Total Value
$2.3M AAV
PTS3.7
REB2.7
AST1.0
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Detroit Pistons
5/13
4:00 AM
vs
DET
DNP
vs
DET
DNP
@
DET
DNP
@
DET
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
DNP
@
TOR
TOR
L
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
TOR
TOR
DNP
vs
TOR
TOR
W
0PTS
0REB
0AST
vs
WAS
WAS
W
10PTS
6REB
3AST
@
ATL
ATL
L
4PTS
1REB
0AST
vs
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
MEM
MEM
W
10PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
IND
IND
W
6PTS
3REB
1AST
@
GSW
GSW
DNP
@
LAL
LAL
L
2PTS
4REB
1AST
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
MIA
MIA
W
4PTS
1REB
1AST
Career Trajectory
Larry
Nance Jr.
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
LAL
|
63 | 20.1 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 52.7% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.0% | 0.5 | 0.7 | 68.1% | 54.4% |
| 2016 |
LAL
|
63 | 22.9 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 52.6% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 27.8% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 73.8% | 56.7% |
| 2017 |
LAL
|
42 | 21.9 | 8.6 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 60.1% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 1.3 | 2.1 | 63.2% | 61.8% |
| 2017 |
CLE
|
24 | 20.8 | 8.9 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 55.0% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 12.5% | 1.5 | 2.1 | 72.0% | 58.5% |
| 2017 |
TOT
|
66 | 21.5 | 8.7 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 58.1% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 16.7% | 1.4 | 2.1 | 66.4% | 60.5% |
| 2018 |
CLE
|
67 | 26.8 | 9.4 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 7.1 | 52.0% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 33.7% | 1.4 | 2.0 | 71.6% | 58.3% |
| 2019 |
CLE
|
56 | 26.3 | 10.1 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 7.7 | 53.1% | 1.0 | 2.8 | 35.2% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 67.6% | 60.8% |
| 2020 |
CLE
|
35 | 31.3 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 7.8 | 47.1% | 1.2 | 3.3 | 36.0% | 0.9 | 1.4 | 61.2% | 55.7% |
| 2021 |
POR
|
37 | 23.2 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 51.5% | 0.5 | 1.7 | 30.6% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 65.3% | 58.1% |
| 2021 |
NOP
|
9 | 20.1 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 55.1% | 0.4 | 0.9 | 50.0% | 0.9 | 0.9 | 100.0% | 62.8% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
46 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 52.2% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 32.9% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 70.2% | 59.0% |
| 2022 |
NOP
|
65 | 21.3 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 61.0% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 33.3% | 0.8 | 1.2 | 69.6% | 64.9% |
| 2023 |
NOP
|
63 | 20.1 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 58.0% | 0.4 | 1.1 | 41.8% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 75.4% | 65.8% |
| 2024 |
ATL
|
24 | 19.3 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 51.6% | 1.4 | 3.2 | 44.7% | 0.4 | 0.5 | 69.2% | 63.2% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
34 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3.6 | 41.3% | 0.6 | 1.8 | 32.8% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 46.2% | 49.7% |
| Career | 582 | 22.5 | 7.5 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 5.7 | 53.5% | 0.5 | 1.3 | 35.2% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 69.1% | 59.3% | |
| 2017 |
CLE
|
20 | 15.3 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 68.3% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.7 | 1.6 | 45.2% | 65.2% |
| 2021 |
NOP
|
8 | 21.0 | 8.6 | 7.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 60.4% | 0.2 | 1.1 | 22.2% | 1.1 | 1.6 | 69.2% | 64.2% |
| 2023 |
NOP
|
4 | 20.8 | 6.2 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 58.8% | 0.2 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 1.0 | 1.5 | 66.7% | 63.6% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — |
| Career | 34 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 64.0% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 21.4% | 0.8 | 1.5 | 54.0% | 64.6% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Larry
Nance Jr.
Cleveland Cavaliers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Larry
Nance Jr.
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Nance Jr.
Nance Jr.
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
105 FGA
20
59.1%FG%
PAINT
32 FGA
14
28.6%FG%
MIDRANGE
8 FGA
39
33.3%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
48 FGA
71
44.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
32 FGA
71
42.9%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
72 FGA
17
22.6%FG%
Financial Summary: Larry Nance Jr.
Total Value
$2.3M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$2.3M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
32
$2,296,274
$2,296,274
2026-27
33
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—