Kristaps Porzingis
Golden State Warriors
Number
#7
Position
POS
F-C
Measurables
7-2 / 240LBS
Age
30
Draft / Org
2015 R1
$30.7M
Total Value
$30.7M AAV
PTS17.1
REB5.1
AST2.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
PHX
PHX
L
11PTS
1REB
0AST
@
LAC
LAC
W
20PTS
5REB
5AST
@
LAC
LAC
L
12PTS
8REB
1AST
@
SAC
SAC
L
11PTS
7REB
2AST
vs
LAL
LAL
DNP
vs
SAC
SAC
DNP
vs
HOU
HOU
L
9PTS
8REB
3AST
vs
CLE
CLE
L
16PTS
7REB
1AST
vs
SAS
SAS
DNP
@
DEN
DEN
L
23PTS
3REB
2AST
vs
WAS
WAS
W
28PTS
8REB
3AST
vs
BKN
BKN
W
17PTS
5REB
2AST
@
DAL
DAL
W
22PTS
7REB
5AST
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
@
DET
L
5PTS
3REB
0AST
@
BOS
L
11PTS
5REB
2AST
@
WAS
WAS
W
30PTS
5REB
4AST
@
NYK
DNP
vs
MIN
MIN
L
20PTS
4REB
2AST
vs
CHI
CHI
L
17PTS
4REB
2AST
Career Trajectory
Kristaps
Porzingis
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 |
|
72 | 28.4 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 5.2 | 12.3 | 42.1% | 1.1 | 3.4 | 33.3% | 2.8 | 3.3 | 83.8% | 51.8% |
| 2016 |
|
66 | 32.8 | 18.1 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 14.9 | 45.0% | 1.7 | 4.8 | 35.7% | 3.0 | 3.8 | 78.6% | 54.6% |
| 2017 |
|
48 | 32.4 | 22.7 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 8.1 | 18.5 | 43.9% | 1.9 | 4.8 | 39.5% | 4.5 | 5.7 | 79.3% | 53.9% |
| 2019 |
DAL
|
57 | 31.8 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 16.4 | 42.7% | 2.5 | 7.1 | 35.2% | 4.0 | 5.0 | 79.9% | 55.1% |
| 2020 |
DAL
|
43 | 30.8 | 20.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 7.6 | 15.9 | 47.6% | 2.3 | 6.0 | 37.6% | 2.7 | 3.2 | 85.5% | 58.2% |
| 2021 |
DAL
|
34 | 29.5 | 19.2 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 6.7 | 14.9 | 45.1% | 1.4 | 5.1 | 28.3% | 4.3 | 5.0 | 86.5% | 56.1% |
| 2021 |
WAS
|
17 | 28.1 | 22.1 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 7.2 | 15.2 | 47.5% | 1.7 | 4.6 | 36.7% | 5.9 | 6.8 | 87.1% | 60.6% |
| 2021 |
TOT
|
51 | 29.0 | 20.2 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 15.0 | 45.9% | 1.5 | 4.9 | 31.0% | 4.9 | 5.6 | 86.7% | 57.7% |
| 2022 |
WAS
|
65 | 32.6 | 23.1 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 7.8 | 15.7 | 49.8% | 2.1 | 5.5 | 38.5% | 5.4 | 6.4 | 85.1% | 62.7% |
| 2023 |
|
57 | 29.6 | 20.1 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 6.8 | 13.2 | 51.6% | 1.9 | 5.1 | 37.5% | 4.5 | 5.3 | 85.8% | 64.7% |
| 2024 |
|
42 | 28.8 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 13.7 | 48.3% | 2.5 | 6.0 | 41.2% | 3.8 | 4.7 | 80.9% | 61.8% |
| 2025 |
ATL
|
17 | 24.3 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 12.4 | 45.7% | 1.8 | 5.1 | 36.0% | 4.0 | 4.8 | 84.0% | 59.2% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
17 | 23.5 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 5.2 | 11.5 | 45.1% | 1.6 | 4.9 | 33.7% | 4.1 | 4.9 | 82.1% | 58.8% |
| 2025 |
GSW
|
34 | 23.9 | 16.6 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 11.9 | 45.4% | 1.7 | 5.0 | 34.9% | 4.0 | 4.9 | 83.0% | 59.0% |
| Career | 535 | 30.3 | 19.4 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 14.7 | 46.1% | 1.9 | 5.2 | 36.5% | 4.0 | 4.8 | 82.9% | 57.7% | |
| 2019 |
DAL
|
3 | 31.3 | 23.7 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 13.3 | 52.5% | 3.0 | 5.7 | 52.9% | 6.7 | 7.7 | 87.0% | 70.8% |
| 2020 |
DAL
|
7 | 33.4 | 13.1 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 10.3 | 47.2% | 1.1 | 3.9 | 29.6% | 2.3 | 2.7 | 84.2% | 57.2% |
| 2023 |
|
7 | 23.7 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 8.6 | 46.7% | 1.4 | 4.1 | 34.5% | 2.9 | 3.1 | 90.9% | 61.7% |
| 2024 |
|
11 | 20.9 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 7.2 | 31.6% | 0.4 | 2.4 | 15.4% | 2.8 | 4.1 | 68.9% | 43.0% |
| Career | 28 | 25.9 | 11.9 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 43.0% | 1.1 | 3.5 | 31.3% | 3.1 | 3.9 | 79.8% | 55.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Kristaps
Porzingis
Golden State Warriors
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Kristaps
Porzingis
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Porzingis
Porzingis
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
195 FGA
40
64.4%FG%
PAINT
238 FGA
74
48.4%FG%
MIDRANGE
170 FGA
68
43.8%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
8 FGA
98
75.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
34 FGA
95
61.5%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
382 FGA
33
30.1%FG%
Financial Summary: Kristaps Porzingis
Total Value
$30.7M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$30.7M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
30
$30,731,707
$30,731,707
2026-27
31
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—