Jarrett Allen
Cleveland Cavaliers
Number
#31
Position
POS
C
Measurables
6-9 / 243LBS
Age
28
Draft / Org
2017 R1
$111M
Total Value
$27.7M AAV
PTS15.4
REB8.4
AST1.8
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Detroit Pistons
5/13
4:00 AM
vs
DET
W
18PTS
4REB
1AST
@
DET
L
22PTS
7REB
3AST
@
DET
L
2PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
22PTS
19REB
2AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
14PTS
7REB
1AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
9PTS
3REB
1AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
3PTS
15REB
0AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
12PTS
4REB
1AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
10PTS
3REB
1AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
10PTS
7REB
0AST
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
W
16PTS
8REB
0AST
@
MEM
MEM
W
13PTS
9REB
1AST
vs
IND
IND
DNP
@
GSW
GSW
W
16PTS
13REB
0AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
18PTS
4REB
2AST
@
UTA
UTA
DNP
vs
MIA
MIA
W
18PTS
10REB
0AST
vs
MIA
MIA
DNP
Career Trajectory
Jarrett
Allen
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
BKN
|
72 | 20.0 | 8.2 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 58.9% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 77.6% | 63.6% |
| 2018 |
BKN
|
80 | 26.2 | 10.9 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 7.1 | 59.0% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 13.3% | 2.5 | 3.5 | 70.9% | 63.2% |
| 2019 |
BKN
|
70 | 26.5 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 64.9% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.4 | 3.9 | 63.3% | 66.4% |
| 2020 |
BKN
|
12 | 26.5 | 11.2 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 67.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.8 | 5.1 | 75.4% | 73.0% |
| 2020 |
CLE
|
51 | 30.3 | 13.2 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 8.2 | 60.9% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 31.6% | 3.1 | 4.5 | 69.0% | 64.9% |
| 2020 |
TOT
|
63 | 29.6 | 12.8 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 7.7 | 61.8% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 31.6% | 3.2 | 4.6 | 70.3% | 66.1% |
| 2021 |
CLE
|
56 | 32.3 | 16.1 | 10.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6.6 | 9.7 | 67.7% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.0% | 2.9 | 4.2 | 70.8% | 69.8% |
| 2022 |
CLE
|
68 | 32.8 | 14.2 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 9.2 | 64.4% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 10.0% | 2.4 | 3.2 | 73.3% | 67.0% |
| 2023 |
CLE
|
77 | 31.6 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6.7 | 10.6 | 63.4% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 4.1 | 74.2% | 66.4% |
| 2024 |
CLE
|
82 | 28.0 | 13.4 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 70.6% | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 2.4 | 3.4 | 71.8% | 72.4% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
55 | 27.2 | 15.3 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 9.4 | 64.1% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 10.0% | 3.3 | 4.7 | 71.2% | 67.2% |
| Career | 623 | 28.1 | 13.1 | 9.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5.2 | 8.1 | 64.1% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 15.9% | 2.6 | 3.7 | 71.2% | 67.1% | |
| 2018 |
BKN
|
5 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 6.4 | 59.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.4 | 4.0 | 85.0% | 67.4% |
| 2019 |
BKN
|
4 | 33.2 | 10.2 | 14.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 6.0 | 58.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.2 | 4.0 | 81.3% | 66.0% |
| 2021 |
CLE
|
1 | 35.5 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | 4.0 | 75.0% | 95.5% |
| 2022 |
CLE
|
5 | 38.2 | 9.4 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 61.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.6 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 60.8% |
| 2023 |
CLE
|
4 | 31.8 | 17.0 | 13.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 9.2 | 67.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.5 | 6.5 | 69.2% | 70.2% |
| 2024 |
CLE
|
9 | 29.0 | 13.4 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 6.8 | 72.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.7 | 3.9 | 94.3% | 79.2% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
10 | 27.9 | 12.2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 7.1 | 66.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.8 | 5.1 | 54.9% | 65.3% |
| Career | 38 | 29.9 | 12.2 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 7.0 | 66.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 3.0 | 4.2 | 72.8% | 69.5% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Jarrett
Allen
Cleveland Cavaliers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Jarrett
Allen
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Allen
Allen
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
413 FGA
91
77.5%FG%
PAINT
291 FGA
78
49.5%FG%
MIDRANGE
48 FGA
78
48.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
0 FGA
16
0.0%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
8 FGA
16
0.0%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
8 FGA
21
25.0%FG%
Financial Summary: Jarrett Allen
Total Value
$111M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$27.7M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
27
$20,000,000
$20,000,000
2026-27
28
$28,000,000
$28,000,000
2027-28
29
$30,240,000
$30,240,000
2028-29
30
$32,480,000
$32,480,000
2029-30
31
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—