Donovan Mitchell
Cleveland Cavaliers
Number
#45
Position
POS
G
Measurables
6-2 / 215LBS
Age
29
Draft / Org
2017 R1
$150M
Total Value
$50.1M AAV
PTS27.9
REB4.5
AST5.7
2025 Schedule
All Games
@
Detroit Pistons
5/13
4:00 AM
vs
DET
W
43PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
DET
W
35PTS
10REB
4AST
@
DET
L
31PTS
6REB
3AST
@
DET
L
23PTS
4REB
2AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
22PTS
3REB
1AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
24PTS
5REB
2AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
19PTS
5REB
3AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
20PTS
6REB
3AST
@
TOR
TOR
L
15PTS
5REB
3AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
30PTS
7REB
5AST
vs
TOR
TOR
W
32PTS
3REB
4AST
vs
WAS
WAS
DNP
@
ATL
ATL
DNP
vs
ATL
ATL
W
31PTS
7REB
4AST
@
MEM
MEM
DNP
vs
IND
IND
W
38PTS
6REB
6AST
@
GSW
GSW
W
25PTS
6REB
3AST
@
LAL
LAL
L
10PTS
3REB
6AST
@
UTA
UTA
W
34PTS
2REB
5AST
vs
MIA
MIA
W
6PTS
4REB
6AST
Career Trajectory
Donovan
Mitchell
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Career Accolades
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 |
UTA
|
79 | 33.4 | 20.5 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 17.2 | 43.7% | 2.4 | 7.0 | 34.0% | 3.0 | 3.8 | 80.5% | 54.1% |
| 2018 |
UTA
|
77 | 33.8 | 23.8 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 8.6 | 19.9 | 43.2% | 2.4 | 6.7 | 36.2% | 4.1 | 5.1 | 80.6% | 53.7% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
69 | 34.2 | 24.0 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 8.7 | 19.4 | 44.9% | 2.5 | 6.9 | 36.6% | 4.0 | 4.7 | 86.3% | 55.8% |
| 2020 |
UTA
|
53 | 33.4 | 26.4 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 9.0 | 20.6 | 43.8% | 3.4 | 8.7 | 38.6% | 5.0 | 6.0 | 84.5% | 56.9% |
| 2021 |
UTA
|
67 | 33.8 | 25.9 | 4.2 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 9.2 | 20.5 | 44.8% | 3.5 | 9.8 | 35.5% | 4.0 | 4.7 | 85.3% | 57.2% |
| 2022 |
CLE
|
68 | 35.8 | 28.3 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 20.6 | 48.4% | 3.6 | 9.3 | 38.6% | 4.7 | 5.4 | 86.7% | 61.4% |
| 2023 |
CLE
|
55 | 35.4 | 26.6 | 5.1 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 9.1 | 19.8 | 46.2% | 3.3 | 9.0 | 36.8% | 5.0 | 5.8 | 86.5% | 59.5% |
| 2024 |
CLE
|
71 | 31.4 | 24.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 18.6 | 44.3% | 3.3 | 8.9 | 36.8% | 4.2 | 5.1 | 82.3% | 57.5% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
69 | 33.6 | 27.9 | 4.5 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 9.7 | 20.0 | 48.4% | 3.2 | 8.8 | 36.3% | 5.3 | 6.2 | 86.4% | 61.4% |
| Career | 608 | 33.8 | 25.1 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 8.9 | 19.6 | 45.3% | 3.0 | 8.3 | 36.6% | 4.3 | 5.1 | 84.3% | 57.5% | |
| 2017 |
UTA
|
11 | 37.4 | 24.4 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 9.3 | 22.1 | 42.0% | 2.3 | 7.3 | 31.3% | 3.5 | 3.9 | 90.7% | 51.2% |
| 2018 |
UTA
|
5 | 38.6 | 21.4 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 22.4 | 32.1% | 2.2 | 8.6 | 25.6% | 4.8 | 6.6 | 72.7% | 42.3% |
| 2019 |
UTA
|
7 | 37.7 | 36.3 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 11.9 | 22.4 | 52.9% | 4.7 | 9.1 | 51.6% | 7.9 | 8.3 | 94.8% | 69.6% |
| 2020 |
UTA
|
10 | 34.6 | 32.3 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 10.5 | 23.5 | 44.7% | 5.0 | 11.5 | 43.5% | 6.3 | 7.6 | 82.9% | 60.2% |
| 2021 |
UTA
|
6 | 38.5 | 25.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 8.8 | 22.2 | 39.8% | 1.7 | 8.0 | 20.8% | 6.2 | 7.0 | 88.1% | 50.5% |
| 2022 |
CLE
|
5 | 41.4 | 23.2 | 5.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 9.0 | 20.8 | 43.3% | 2.6 | 9.0 | 28.9% | 2.6 | 3.6 | 72.2% | 51.8% |
| 2023 |
CLE
|
10 | 38.2 | 29.6 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 10.7 | 22.5 | 47.6% | 2.9 | 8.2 | 35.4% | 5.3 | 6.5 | 81.5% | 58.4% |
| 2024 |
CLE
|
9 | 32.1 | 29.6 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 9.6 | 21.6 | 44.3% | 3.1 | 9.3 | 33.3% | 7.3 | 9.9 | 74.2% | 57.0% |
| 2025 |
CLE
|
10 | 35.6 | 25.1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 9.7 | 21.3 | 45.5% | 2.8 | 8.7 | 32.2% | 2.9 | 3.5 | 82.9% | 54.9% |
| Career | 73 | 36.7 | 27.9 | 5.0 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 9.8 | 22.1 | 44.2% | 3.1 | 8.9 | 35.0% | 5.2 | 6.3 | 82.6% | 55.9% |
Core
Shooting
Defense & Discipline
Scoring Counts
Assisted vs Unassisted
Shot Diet & Point Mix
Playmaking
Touches & Passing Volume
Shot Quality
Defensive Playmaking
Contests
Matchups
Defense by Distance
Rebounding
Hustle Plays
Movement
Season Totals Distribution
Compare this player
Stat basis
Player season
Compare season
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Search for a player above to begin.
Powered by digestsports.com
Share this chart with anyone who needs to lose an argument.
2025 REG
—
VS
First
LAST
Pick a
PLAYER
Pick a comparison player to generate the biased list.
Powered by digestsports.com
Lineup Engine
Advanced Combinations & WOWY Matrix
Donovan
Mitchell
Cleveland Cavaliers
LAST 5 GAMES
AVERAGES (PER GAME)
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
LAST
GAMES
First Games
Stat Name
Last Games
Hover over a stat to see its trend
Trend
Game values
5-game average
Attempts Per Game
First
Last
2025 Game Log
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | FGA | FG% | 3P | 3PA | 3P% | FT | FTA | FT% | STL | BLK | TOV | PF | +/- |
|---|
Donovan
Mitchell
— GAMES
— MIN
— +/-
Production
PTS—
REB—
AST—
Defense & Misc
STL—
BLK—
TOV—
PF—
Shooting & Volume
FG%—
3P%—
FT%—
FGA—
3PA—
FTA—
POWERED BY
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
DIGESTSPORTS.COM
Analyze Teammate Split
0 MINS
With
TEAMMATE
0 MINS
Without
TEAMMATE
SPLIT
With
TEAMMATE
Without
TEAMMATE
Most Impactful Pairings
Mitchell
Mitchell
Stat Impact
Play Type Usage
Play Types
Powered by digestsports.com
Primary Action
--
Frequency
--
Points Per Poss
--
Play Type
Possession Outcomes
Shooting Efficiency Heatmap
Volume & eFG% Hexbin
Freq
Cold
Hot
Zone Breakdown
Detailed Metrics
RIM
356 FGA
46
65.6%FG%
PAINT
356 FGA
87
54.2%FG%
MIDRANGE
194 FGA
79
49.4%FG%
CORNER 3 (L)
48 FGA
58
38.5%FG%
CORNER 3 (R)
48 FGA
55
36.6%FG%
ABOVE BREAK 3
623 FGA
68
36.2%FG%
Financial Summary: Donovan Mitchell
Total Value
$150M
Avg. Annual (AAV)
$50.1M
Season
Age
Base Salary
Cap Hit
2025-26
29
$46,394,100
$46,394,100
2026-27
30
$50,105,628
$50,105,628
2027-28
31
$53,817,156
$53,817,156
2028-29
32
UFA
Stat
What it means
Formula
League context
League avg
—