Milwaukee Bucks vs LA Clippers — Mar 10, 2024
Sunday, Mar 10, 2024
FINAL
1
2
3
4
T
MIL
29
30
32
33
124
LAC
33
29
23
32
117
Milwaukee Bucks Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 11-19 | 57.9 | 7-13 | 53.8 | 6-7 | 85.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 39 | 34 | 7 | 10 | 12-24 | 50.0 | 0-2 | 0.0 | 10-15 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 39 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6-11 | 54.5 | 4-9 | 44.4 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 1-5 | 20.0 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 26 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 5-14 | 35.7 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 1-1 | 100.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Team Totals | 124 | 41 | 28 | 43-87 | 49.4 | 17-38 | 44.7 | 21-27 | 77.8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 15 |
LA Clippers Box Score
| Starters | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Norman Powell
F-G
|
31 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 9-21 | 42.9 | 3-14 | 21.4 | 5-6 | 83.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 6-11 | 54.5 | 4-6 | 66.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 30 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 60.0 | 2-6 | 33.3 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 36 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 5-16 | 31.3 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 2-2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| 26 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3-9 | 33.3 | 1-6 | 16.7 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Bench | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM-A | FG% | 3PM-A | 3P% | FTM-A | FT% | STL | BLK | TO | PF | +/- |
| 26 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 9-11 | 81.8 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 21 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5-12 | 41.7 | 2-5 | 40.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0 | 0-1 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
|
Mason Plumlee
F-C
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1-3 | 33.3 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0-0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Team Totals | 117 | 52 | 30 | 47-104 | 45.2 | 14-47 | 29.8 | 9-10 | 90.0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 23 |