Yanni Gourde
Position
C
Age
34
Height
5'9"
Weight
173LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Saint-Narcisse, QC, CAN
Born
Dec 14, 1991
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 |
|
2 | 878 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
20 | 18440 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 30.0 | 20.0% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 36.8% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 79458 | 25.0 | 39.0 | 64.0 | 34.0 | 50.0 | 136.0 | 18.4% | 57.0 | 42.0 | 35.0 | 52.0 | 43.4% |
| 2018-19 |
|
80 | 76000 | 22.0 | 26.0 | 48.0 | 9.0 | 66.0 | 126.0 | 16.9% | 81.0 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 53.4% |
| 2019-20 |
|
70 | 59010 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | -5.0 | 49.0 | 110.0 | 9.1% | 78.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 48.0 | 54.1% |
| 2020-21 |
|
56 | 57344 | 17.0 | 19.0 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 44.0 | 118.0 | 14.4% | 51.0 | 21.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 48.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
74 | 82066 | 21.0 | 27.0 | 48.0 | -13.0 | 45.0 | 127.0 | 16.5% | 77.0 | 31.0 | 38.0 | 54.0 | 49.5% |
| 2022-23 |
|
81 | 83268 | 14.0 | 34.0 | 48.0 | 23.0 | 76.0 | 141.0 | 9.9% | 118.0 | 54.0 | 27.0 | 65.0 | 49.7% |
| 2023-24 |
|
80 | 83680 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | -11.0 | 62.0 | 156.0 | 7.1% | 156.0 | 52.0 | 25.0 | 62.0 | 47.8% |
| 2024-25 | TOT | 57 | 54834 | 7.0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | -1.0 | 52.0 | 75.0 | 9.3% | 109.0 | 36.0 | 38.0 | 16.0 | 49.6% |
|
|
36 | 33465 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | -5.0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | — | 59.0 | 26.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | — | |
|
|
21 | 21417 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 35.0 | — | 50.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 |
|
82 | 80442 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | -6.0 | 66.0 | 114.0 | 7.9% | 115.0 | 31.0 | 77.0 | 26.0 | 44.9% |
| 2017-18 |
|
17 | 15079 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 27.0 | 7.4% | 22.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 43.5% |
| 2018-19 |
|
4 | 3036 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 47.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
25 | 27450 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 54.0 | 13.0% | 49.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 43.3% |
| 2020-21 |
|
23 | 24265 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 45.0 | 13.3% | 27.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 46.7% |
| 2022-23 |
|
14 | 16492 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | 16.0% | 52.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 46.5% |
| 2024-25 |
|
5 | 4350 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 9.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-26 |
|
7 | 6566 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 12.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 30.8% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Yanni
Gourde
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM