Walt Tkaczuk
Position
C
Age
78
Height
6'0"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Emsdetten, DEU
Born
Sep 28, 1947
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967-68 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
71 | 0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 36.0 | -9.0 | 28.0 | 130.0 | 9.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 27.0 | 50.0 | 77.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | 203.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
77 | 0 | 26.0 | 49.0 | 75.0 | 18.0 | 48.0 | 213.0 | 12.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
76 | 0 | 24.0 | 42.0 | 66.0 | 33.0 | 65.0 | 231.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
76 | 0 | 27.0 | 39.0 | 66.0 | 34.0 | 59.0 | 262.0 | 10.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
71 | 0 | 21.0 | 42.0 | 63.0 | 16.0 | 58.0 | 216.0 | 9.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
62 | 0 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 36.0 | 1.0 | 34.0 | 129.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
78 | 0 | 8.0 | 28.0 | 36.0 | -11.0 | 56.0 | 142.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 12.0 | 38.0 | 50.0 | 11.0 | 38.0 | 138.0 | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
80 | 0 | 26.0 | 40.0 | 66.0 | 15.0 | 30.0 | 145.0 | 17.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
77 | 0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | 42.0 | 19.0 | 38.0 | 139.0 | 10.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
76 | 0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | 37.0 | 18.0 | 36.0 | 128.0 | 9.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
43 | 0 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 28.0 | 13.0 | 28.0 | 65.0 | 9.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
6 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | -3.0 | 14.0 | 37.0 | 2.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
16 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 35.0 | 62.0 | 6.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
10 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 36.0 | 19.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
13 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 22.0 | 34.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
18 | 0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Walt
Tkaczuk
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM