Tomas Tatar
Position
L
Age
35
Height
5'10"
Weight
173LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Ilava, SVK
Born
Nov 30, 1990
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
|
9 | 5184 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
18 | 12276 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 12.5% | 9.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 100.0% |
| 2013-14 |
|
73 | 62853 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 39.0 | 12.0 | 30.0 | 158.0 | 12.0% | 81.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 41.0 | 50.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 79786 | 29.0 | 27.0 | 56.0 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 208.0 | 13.7% | 89.0 | 18.0 | 40.0 | 27.0 | 50.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
81 | 69741 | 21.0 | 24.0 | 45.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 165.0 | 12.7% | 74.0 | 18.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 25.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 84952 | 25.0 | 21.0 | 46.0 | -8.0 | 26.0 | 165.0 | 15.1% | 92.0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 61.5% |
| 2017-18 | TOT | 82 | 79950 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 34.0 | -19.0 | 34.0 | 174.0 | 11.5% | 67.0 | 29.0 | 45.0 | 45.0 | 13.3% |
|
|
62 | 62272 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 28.0 | -8.0 | 24.0 | 140.0 | — | 45.0 | 24.0 | 33.0 | 36.0 | — | |
|
|
20 | 17754 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | -11.0 | 10.0 | 34.0 | — | 22.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 |
|
80 | 78720 | 25.0 | 33.0 | 58.0 | 21.0 | 34.0 | 195.0 | 12.8% | 77.0 | 30.0 | 44.0 | 52.0 | 25.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
68 | 66436 | 22.0 | 39.0 | 61.0 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 162.0 | 13.6% | 79.0 | 24.0 | 29.0 | 31.0 | 36.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
50 | 44950 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 82.0 | 12.2% | 63.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 44.4% |
| 2021-22 |
|
76 | 67564 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 30.0 | -22.0 | 22.0 | 132.0 | 11.4% | 75.0 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 38.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
82 | 74374 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 48.0 | 41.0 | 30.0 | 153.0 | 13.1% | 65.0 | 30.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 39.5% |
| 2023-24 | TOT | 70 | 52290 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 72.0 | 12.5% | 43.0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 | 25.0% |
|
|
43 | 34024 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 53.0 | — | 27.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | — | |
|
|
27 | 18276 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | — | 16.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 |
|
74 | 49284 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | -7.0 | 20.0 | 66.0 | 10.6% | 56.0 | 19.0 | 35.0 | 7.0 | 52.6% |
| 2013-14 |
|
5 | 4530 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 14.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
7 | 6615 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 16.7% | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
5 | 4510 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
8 | 5960 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 18.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 100.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
10 | 9610 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 15.4% | 19.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
5 | 4180 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 17.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
12 | 10020 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -7.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 13.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 28.6% |
| 2024-25 |
|
4 | 2812 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Tomas
Tatar
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM