Tom Lysiak
Atlanta Flames
Position
C
Age
73
Height
6'0"
Weight
205LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Kingston, ON, CAN
Born
Apr 21, 1953
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973-74 |
|
77 | 0 | 19.0 | 45.0 | 64.0 | -15.0 | 54.0 | 214.0 | 8.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
77 | 0 | 25.0 | 52.0 | 77.0 | 23.0 | 73.0 | 203.0 | 12.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 31.0 | 51.0 | 82.0 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 233.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
79 | 0 | 30.0 | 51.0 | 81.0 | 3.0 | 52.0 | 272.0 | 10.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
80 | 0 | 27.0 | 42.0 | 69.0 | -3.0 | 54.0 | 215.0 | 12.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 | TOT | 66 | 0 | 23.0 | 45.0 | 68.0 | 19.0 | 50.0 | 160.0 | 14.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
51 | 0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | 17.0 | 36.0 | 133.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
14 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1979-80 |
|
77 | 0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 69.0 | -7.0 | 31.0 | 160.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
72 | 0 | 21.0 | 55.0 | 76.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 | 164.0 | 12.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
71 | 0 | 32.0 | 50.0 | 82.0 | -8.0 | 84.0 | 170.0 | 18.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
61 | 0 | 23.0 | 38.0 | 61.0 | 13.0 | 27.0 | 123.0 | 18.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
54 | 0 | 17.0 | 30.0 | 47.0 | -13.0 | 35.0 | 103.0 | 16.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
74 | 0 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 46.0 | -14.0 | 13.0 | 98.0 | 16.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
51 | 0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 21.0 | -19.0 | 14.0 | 77.0 | 2.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
7 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
15 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 38.0 | 15.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
13 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 41.0 | 14.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
15 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Tom
Lysiak
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM