Teuvo Teravainen
Position
C
Age
31
Height
5'11"
Weight
191LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Helsinki, FIN
Born
Sep 10, 1994
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
|
3 | 2535 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 52.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
34 | 26078 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 66.0 | 6.1% | 11.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 46.8% |
| 2015-16 |
|
78 | 71760 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | -2.0 | 20.0 | 136.0 | 9.6% | 24.0 | 31.0 | 25.0 | 35.0 | 40.5% |
| 2016-17 |
|
81 | 78894 | 15.0 | 27.0 | 42.0 | -6.0 | 16.0 | 169.0 | 8.9% | 27.0 | 33.0 | 66.0 | 50.0 | 46.7% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 83066 | 23.0 | 41.0 | 64.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 185.0 | 12.4% | 26.0 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 47.0 | 30.6% |
| 2018-19 |
|
82 | 88150 | 21.0 | 55.0 | 76.0 | 30.0 | 12.0 | 167.0 | 12.6% | 35.0 | 23.0 | 64.0 | 55.0 | 41.9% |
| 2019-20 |
|
68 | 78268 | 15.0 | 48.0 | 63.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 182.0 | 8.2% | 18.0 | 30.0 | 44.0 | 44.0 | 49.1% |
| 2020-21 |
|
21 | 20706 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 49.0 | 10.2% | 8.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 65.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
77 | 81697 | 22.0 | 43.0 | 65.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 202.0 | 10.9% | 15.0 | 30.0 | 52.0 | 34.0 | 54.5% |
| 2022-23 |
|
68 | 68952 | 12.0 | 25.0 | 37.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 144.0 | 8.3% | 15.0 | 18.0 | 49.0 | 36.0 | 62.3% |
| 2023-24 |
|
76 | 74784 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 53.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 142.0 | 17.6% | 16.0 | 26.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 47.1% |
| 2024-25 |
|
82 | 83886 | 15.0 | 43.0 | 58.0 | -23.0 | 12.0 | 111.0 | 13.5% | 27.0 | 29.0 | 76.0 | 23.0 | 39.2% |
| 2025-26 |
|
75 | 79875 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 35.0 | -30.0 | 6.0 | 90.0 | 15.7% | 21.0 | 43.0 | 71.0 | 22.0 | 39.2% |
| 2014-15 |
|
18 | 14544 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | 15.4% | 4.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 10.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
7 | 5075 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 35.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
15 | 17925 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 37.0 | 18.9% | 7.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 42.3% |
| 2019-20 |
|
8 | 9576 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 21.4% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
11 | 13684 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 4.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 41.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
14 | 14196 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 34.0 | 11.8% | 6.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 100.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 6756 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 75.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
11 | 11957 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 3.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 44.4% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Teuvo
Teravainen
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM