Stu Barnes
Position
C
Age
55
Height
5'11"
Weight
182LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Spruce Grove, AB, CAN
Born
Dec 24, 1970
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-92 |
|
46 | 0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | -2.0 | 26.0 | 75.0 | 10.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
38 | 0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 73.0 | 16.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 | TOT | 77 | 0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 47.0 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 171.0 | 13.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
59 | 0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 38.0 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 148.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 23.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1994-95 |
|
41 | 0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 29.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 93.0 | 10.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
72 | 0 | 19.0 | 25.0 | 44.0 | -12.0 | 46.0 | 158.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 | TOT | 81 | 0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | 49.0 | -23.0 | 26.0 | 175.0 | 10.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
62 | 0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 39.0 | -20.0 | 16.0 | 132.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
18 | 0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 43.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1997-98 |
|
78 | 100074 | 30.0 | 35.0 | 65.0 | 15.0 | 30.0 | 196.0 | 15.3% | 56.0 | 15.0 | 69.0 | 74.0 | 57.6% |
| 1998-99 | TOT | 81 | 87237 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 36.0 | -11.0 | 30.0 | 180.0 | 11.1% | 72.0 | 17.0 | 70.0 | 48.0 | 51.8% |
|
|
64 | 68611 | 20.0 | 12.0 | 32.0 | -12.0 | 20.0 | 155.0 | — | 57.0 | 13.0 | 53.0 | 36.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 18705 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 25.0 | — | 15.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | — | |
| 1999-00 |
|
82 | 85526 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 45.0 | -3.0 | 16.0 | 137.0 | 14.6% | 22.0 | 32.0 | 59.0 | 48.0 | 48.5% |
| 2000-01 |
|
75 | 85950 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 43.0 | -2.0 | 26.0 | 160.0 | 11.9% | 19.0 | 35.0 | 51.0 | 61.0 | 48.3% |
| 2001-02 |
|
68 | 75752 | 17.0 | 31.0 | 48.0 | 6.0 | 26.0 | 126.0 | 13.4% | 24.0 | 33.0 | 37.0 | 36.0 | 47.2% |
| 2002-03 | TOT | 81 | 88938 | 13.0 | 26.0 | 39.0 | -11.0 | 28.0 | 149.0 | 8.7% | 16.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 48.6% |
|
|
68 | 75414 | 11.0 | 21.0 | 32.0 | -13.0 | 20.0 | 124.0 | — | 10.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 13565 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 25.0 | — | 6.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 6.0 | — | |
| 2003-04 |
|
77 | 83468 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 29.0 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 135.0 | 8.1% | 34.0 | 34.0 | 84.0 | 82.0 | 52.9% |
| 2005-06 |
|
78 | 77064 | 15.0 | 21.0 | 36.0 | 9.0 | 44.0 | 123.0 | 12.2% | 28.0 | 31.0 | 37.0 | 73.0 | 50.1% |
| 2006-07 |
|
82 | 79130 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | -2.0 | 40.0 | 118.0 | 11.0% | 33.0 | 39.0 | 34.0 | 79.0 | 48.6% |
| 2007-08 |
|
79 | 64543 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | -3.0 | 26.0 | 71.0 | 16.9% | 14.0 | 25.0 | 29.0 | 62.0 | 54.7% |
| 1992-93 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
22 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 53.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
6 | 8610 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 25.0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 54.8% |
| 1998-99 |
|
21 | 18480 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 30.0 | 23.3% | 21.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 45.7% |
| 1999-00 |
|
5 | 5105 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 27.3% | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 53.5% |
| 2000-01 |
|
13 | 14430 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 19.0% | 10.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 47.9% |
| 2002-03 |
|
12 | 13752 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 9.1% | 3.0 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 47.9% |
| 2003-04 |
|
5 | 4490 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 54.7% |
| 2005-06 |
|
5 | 5265 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 52.8% |
| 2006-07 |
|
7 | 7875 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 7.1% | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 60.0% |
| 2007-08 |
|
9 | 8388 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Stu
Barnes
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM