Semyon Varlamov
Position
G
Age
38
Height
6'2"
Weight
201LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Samara, RUS
Born
Apr 26, 1988
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 |
|
6 | 5 | 19713 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 159 | 146 | 13 | 91.8% | 2.4 | 0 |
| 2009-10 |
|
26 | 23 | 91646 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 718 | 653 | 65 | 90.9% | 2.6 | 2 |
| 2010-11 |
|
27 | 25 | 93603 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 759 | 701 | 58 | 92.4% | 2.2 | 2 |
| 2011-12 |
|
53 | 52 | 189081 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 1564 | 1428 | 136 | 91.3% | 2.6 | 4 |
| 2012-13 |
|
35 | 33 | 116979 | 11 | 21 | 3 | 1007 | 909 | 98 | 90.3% | 3.0 | 3 |
| 2013-14 |
|
63 | 60 | 218386 | 41 | 14 | 6 | 2013 | 1867 | 146 | 92.7% | 2.4 | 2 |
| 2014-15 |
|
57 | 57 | 198410 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 1791 | 1650 | 141 | 92.1% | 2.6 | 5 |
| 2015-16 |
|
57 | 57 | 189565 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 1714 | 1566 | 148 | 91.4% | 2.8 | 2 |
| 2016-17 |
|
24 | 23 | 80867 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 745 | 669 | 76 | 89.8% | 3.4 | 1 |
| 2017-18 |
|
51 | 47 | 171663 | 24 | 16 | 6 | 1595 | 1467 | 128 | 92.0% | 2.7 | 2 |
| 2018-19 |
|
49 | 49 | 170352 | 20 | 19 | 9 | 1496 | 1360 | 136 | 90.9% | 2.9 | 2 |
| 2019-20 |
|
45 | 39 | 151039 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 1278 | 1168 | 110 | 91.4% | 2.6 | 2 |
| 2020-21 |
|
36 | 35 | 127016 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1020 | 948 | 72 | 92.9% | 2.0 | 7 |
| 2021-22 |
|
31 | 29 | 107537 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 978 | 891 | 87 | 91.1% | 2.9 | 2 |
| 2022-23 |
|
23 | 22 | 80084 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 689 | 629 | 60 | 91.3% | 2.7 | 2 |
| 2023-24 |
|
28 | 27 | 95684 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 837 | 768 | 69 | 91.8% | 2.6 | 3 |
| 2024-25 |
|
10 | 10 | 36144 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 262 | 233 | 29 | 88.9% | 2.9 | 0 |
| 2008-09 |
|
13 | 13 | 45532 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 389 | 357 | 32 | 91.8% | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2009-10 |
|
6 | 5 | 20910 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 153 | 139 | 14 | 90.8% | 2.4 | 0 |
| 2010-11 |
|
9 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
7 | 7 | 25948 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 231 | 211 | 20 | 91.3% | 2.8 | 0 |
| 2018-19 |
|
12 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
20 | 19 | 73964 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 559 | 515 | 44 | 92.1% | 2.1 | 2 |
| 2020-21 |
|
14 | 14 | 47846 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 437 | 403 | 34 | 92.2% | 2.6 | 0 |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
5 | 4 | 17349 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 152 | 139 | 13 | 91.4% | 2.7 | 0 |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Semyon
Varlamov
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM