Sam Bennett
Position
C
Age
30
Height
6'1"
Weight
193LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Holland Landing, ON, CAN
Born
Jun 19, 1996
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
|
1 | 960 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 16.7% |
| 2015-16 |
|
77 | 69916 | 18.0 | 18.0 | 36.0 | -11.0 | 37.0 | 136.0 | 13.2% | 110.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 34.0 | 46.1% |
| 2016-17 |
|
81 | 72819 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 26.0 | -16.0 | 75.0 | 122.0 | 10.7% | 126.0 | 45.0 | 25.0 | 42.0 | 46.1% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 70848 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 26.0 | -18.0 | 59.0 | 157.0 | 7.0% | 140.0 | 34.0 | 32.0 | 54.0 | 54.3% |
| 2018-19 |
|
71 | 56587 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | -6.0 | 93.0 | 115.0 | 11.3% | 121.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | 25.0 | 55.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
52 | 39000 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | -1.0 | 36.0 | 82.0 | 9.8% | 101.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 51.7% |
| 2020-21 | TOT | 48 | 41520 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 27.0 | -2.0 | 52.0 | 106.0 | 9.4% | 108.0 | 18.0 | 27.0 | 16.0 | 47.5% |
|
|
38 | 30699 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | -14.0 | 19.0 | 67.0 | — | 79.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 15.0 | — | |
|
|
10 | 10835 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 33.0 | 39.0 | — | 29.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 |
|
71 | 72136 | 28.0 | 21.0 | 49.0 | 27.0 | 74.0 | 241.0 | 11.6% | 119.0 | 27.0 | 49.0 | 41.0 | 46.9% |
| 2022-23 |
|
63 | 65772 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 40.0 | 5.0 | 54.0 | 193.0 | 8.3% | 150.0 | 35.0 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 47.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
69 | 68724 | 20.0 | 21.0 | 41.0 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 171.0 | 11.7% | 173.0 | 43.0 | 27.0 | 40.0 | 45.5% |
| 2024-25 |
|
76 | 79572 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 51.0 | -15.0 | 90.0 | 241.0 | 10.4% | 145.0 | 45.0 | 57.0 | 27.0 | 46.2% |
| 2025-26 |
|
76 | 84284 | 26.0 | 32.0 | 58.0 | -10.0 | 82.0 | 200.0 | 12.9% | 115.0 | 31.0 | 73.0 | 25.0 | 47.6% |
| 2014-15 |
|
11 | 9251 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 15.0% | 15.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
4 | 3276 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 20.0% | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 37.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
5 | 3970 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 25.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 70.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
10 | 9180 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 32.0 | 15.6% | 54.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 41.7% |
| 2020-21 |
|
5 | 6275 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 16.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
10 | 10050 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 29.0 | 3.4% | 44.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 49.4% |
| 2022-23 |
|
20 | 25040 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 60.0 | 73.0 | 6.8% | 84.0 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 37.5% |
| 2023-24 |
|
19 | 18297 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 14.0 | -1.0 | 12.0 | 35.0 | 18.4% | 84.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 51.4% |
| 2024-25 |
|
23 | 24219 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 69.0 | 21.7% | 107.0 | 11.0 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 39.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Sam
Bennett
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM