Ryan Strome
Position
C
Age
33
Height
6'1"
Weight
192LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Mississauga, ON, CAN
Born
Jul 10, 1993
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
|
37 | 33707 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 89.0 | 7.9% | 29.0 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 21.0 | 44.1% |
| 2014-15 |
|
81 | 74763 | 17.0 | 33.0 | 50.0 | 23.0 | 47.0 | 179.0 | 9.5% | 92.0 | 21.0 | 52.0 | 38.0 | 46.7% |
| 2015-16 |
|
71 | 66669 | 8.0 | 20.0 | 28.0 | -9.0 | 28.0 | 131.0 | 6.1% | 73.0 | 17.0 | 38.0 | 34.0 | 41.1% |
| 2016-17 |
|
69 | 60444 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 30.0 | -8.0 | 40.0 | 114.0 | 11.4% | 59.0 | 21.0 | 32.0 | 33.0 | 42.7% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 74866 | 13.0 | 21.0 | 34.0 | -4.0 | 33.0 | 147.0 | 8.8% | 43.0 | 17.0 | 45.0 | 41.0 | 44.3% |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 81 | 75654 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 35.0 | -3.0 | 64.0 | 110.0 | 17.3% | 76.0 | 36.0 | 53.0 | 37.0 | 47.6% |
|
|
63 | 60107 | 18.0 | 15.0 | 33.0 | -2.0 | 50.0 | 80.0 | — | 53.0 | 31.0 | 47.0 | 27.0 | — | |
|
|
18 | 15566 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 14.0 | 30.0 | — | 23.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 |
|
70 | 82250 | 18.0 | 41.0 | 59.0 | 21.0 | 48.0 | 154.0 | 11.7% | 45.0 | 32.0 | 54.0 | 27.0 | 47.5% |
| 2020-21 |
|
56 | 61376 | 14.0 | 35.0 | 49.0 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 128.0 | 10.9% | 22.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 22.0 | 43.2% |
| 2021-22 |
|
74 | 81326 | 21.0 | 33.0 | 54.0 | 15.0 | 69.0 | 161.0 | 13.0% | 41.0 | 19.0 | 37.0 | 32.0 | 44.4% |
| 2022-23 |
|
82 | 83804 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | -30.0 | 79.0 | 130.0 | 11.5% | 29.0 | 24.0 | 48.0 | 29.0 | 43.8% |
| 2023-24 |
|
79 | 74813 | 11.0 | 30.0 | 41.0 | -20.0 | 86.0 | 131.0 | 8.4% | 64.0 | 21.0 | 42.0 | 29.0 | 46.1% |
| 2024-25 |
|
82 | 82000 | 10.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | -3.0 | 70.0 | 137.0 | 7.3% | 52.0 | 36.0 | 66.0 | 19.0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-26 | TOT | 52 | 41444 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | -8.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | 14.0% | 22.0 | 15.0 | 42.0 | 8.0 | 45.8% |
|
|
33 | 24086 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | -5.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | 8.6% | 16.0 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 5.0 | — | |
|
|
19 | 17389 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 22.7% | 6.0 | 7.0 | 20.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 |
|
7 | 7364 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 16.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 33.3% |
| 2015-16 |
|
8 | 6624 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 43.8% |
| 2019-20 |
|
3 | 3252 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 46.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
19 | 20843 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 49.0 | 4.1% | 38.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 42.5% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Ryan
Strome
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM