Ryan Reaves
Position
R
Age
39
Height
6'2"
Weight
225LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Born
Jan 19, 1987
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
|
28 | 11424 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 78.0 | 16.0 | 12.5% | 86.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% |
| 2011-12 |
|
60 | 23460 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 124.0 | 32.0 | 9.4% | 171.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
43 | 19178 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 79.0 | 24.0 | 16.7% | 135.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 100.0% |
| 2013-14 |
|
63 | 32193 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 126.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 211.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 75.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
81 | 41391 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | -3.0 | 116.0 | 55.0 | 10.9% | 276.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
64 | 30784 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | -6.0 | 68.0 | 31.0 | 9.7% | 206.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
80 | 42640 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 104.0 | 57.0 | 12.1% | 234.0 | 26.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% |
| 2017-18 | TOT | 79 | 35945 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | -7.0 | 94.0 | 42.0 | 9.5% | 236.0 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 50.0% |
|
|
58 | 23502 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -9.0 | 84.0 | 34.0 | — | 161.0 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | — | |
|
|
21 | 12502 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | — | 75.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 |
|
80 | 52160 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 20.0 | 1.0 | 74.0 | 95.0 | 9.5% | 305.0 | 24.0 | 11.0 | 37.0 | 42.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
71 | 43168 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | -5.0 | 47.0 | 61.0 | 13.1% | 316.0 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 17.0 | 46.2% |
| 2020-21 |
|
37 | 22015 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 3.8% | 141.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 30.8% |
| 2021-22 |
|
69 | 44022 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | -13.0 | 43.0 | 44.0 | 11.4% | 279.0 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 73 | 40807 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | -6.0 | 43.0 | 48.0 | 10.4% | 196.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 26.7% |
|
|
61 | 34741 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | -1.0 | 31.0 | 45.0 | — | 152.0 | 20.0 | 16.0 | 12.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 6084 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | — | 44.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 |
|
49 | 23814 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | -13.0 | 49.0 | 26.0 | 15.4% | 165.0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 100.0% |
| 2024-25 |
|
35 | 16380 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 103.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-26 |
|
50 | 23400 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | -12.0 | 37.0 | 25.0 | 12.0% | 160.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% |
| 2011-12 |
|
2 | 932 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | 2700 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 23.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
6 | 2208 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 15.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
6 | 3138 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
5 | 1850 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 19.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
11 | 6314 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 42.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
10 | 4930 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 37.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14.3% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 3675 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 38.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
19 | 10431 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 93.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 30.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
12 | 6768 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 70.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 42.9% |
| 2021-22 |
|
18 | 10170 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 52.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 10.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 3072 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 21.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
5 | 2360 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Ryan
Reaves
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM