Rod Seiling
Position
D
Age
81
Height
6'0"
Weight
195LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Kitchener, ON, CAN
Born
Nov 13, 1944
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1962-63 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
68 | 0 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 26.0 | -37.0 | 44.0 | 114.0 | 3.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
52 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | -7.0 | 24.0 | 48.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
12 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 6.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
71 | 0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 44.0 | 119.0 | 4.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
73 | 0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 75.0 | 154.0 | 2.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
76 | 0 | 5.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 40.0 | 68.0 | 176.0 | 2.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
68 | 0 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | 31.0 | 34.0 | 136.0 | 3.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
78 | 0 | 5.0 | 36.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 62.0 | 168.0 | 3.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
72 | 0 | 9.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 43.0 | 36.0 | 153.0 | 5.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
68 | 0 | 7.0 | 23.0 | 30.0 | 15.0 | 32.0 | 103.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 | TOT | 65 | 0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 96.0 | 5.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
60 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 40.0 | 92.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1975-76 |
|
77 | 0 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 46.0 | 108.0 | 2.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
79 | 0 | 3.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | 1.0 | 36.0 | 147.0 | 2.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
78 | 0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | -47.0 | 40.0 | 101.0 | 1.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 | TOT | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | 31.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
38 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 28.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1967-68 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
13 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
16 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 37.0 | 2.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
13 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -8.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
10 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -9.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -7.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Rod
Seiling
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM