Rob Niedermayer
Position
C
Age
51
Height
6'2"
Weight
203LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Cassiar, BC, CAN
Born
Dec 27, 1974
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-94 |
|
65 | 0 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 26.0 | -11.0 | 51.0 | 67.0 | 13.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
48 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | -13.0 | 36.0 | 58.0 | 6.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
82 | 0 | 26.0 | 35.0 | 61.0 | 1.0 | 107.0 | 155.0 | 16.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
60 | 0 | 14.0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 4.0 | 54.0 | 134.0 | 10.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
33 | 36102 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | -9.0 | 41.0 | 64.0 | 12.5% | 46.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 49.9% |
| 1998-99 |
|
82 | 104632 | 18.0 | 33.0 | 51.0 | -13.0 | 50.0 | 142.0 | 12.7% | 152.0 | 38.0 | 71.0 | 52.0 | 47.1% |
| 1999-00 |
|
81 | 92664 | 10.0 | 23.0 | 33.0 | -5.0 | 46.0 | 135.0 | 7.4% | 211.0 | 40.0 | 47.0 | 51.0 | 47.9% |
| 2000-01 |
|
67 | 82343 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 32.0 | -12.0 | 50.0 | 115.0 | 10.4% | 149.0 | 49.0 | 47.0 | 35.0 | 45.0% |
| 2001-02 |
|
57 | 61617 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | -15.0 | 49.0 | 87.0 | 6.9% | 71.0 | 28.0 | 33.0 | 23.0 | 48.4% |
| 2002-03 | TOT | 66 | 66528 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | -10.0 | 57.0 | 125.0 | 8.0% | 36.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 48.4% |
|
|
54 | 55505 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | -13.0 | 42.0 | 104.0 | — | 24.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | |
|
|
12 | 11048 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | — | 12.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | — | |
| 2003-04 |
|
55 | 64240 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | -6.0 | 34.0 | 110.0 | 10.8% | 32.0 | 20.0 | 35.0 | 30.0 | 64.4% |
| 2005-06 |
|
76 | 81472 | 15.0 | 24.0 | 39.0 | -5.0 | 89.0 | 140.0 | 10.7% | 63.0 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 45.6% |
| 2006-07 |
|
82 | 81836 | 5.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | -8.0 | 77.0 | 106.0 | 4.7% | 69.0 | 25.0 | 41.0 | 19.0 | 40.8% |
| 2007-08 |
|
78 | 82836 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | 111.0 | 7.2% | 61.0 | 28.0 | 45.0 | 33.0 | 33.3% |
| 2008-09 |
|
79 | 73786 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 21.0 | -17.0 | 42.0 | 88.0 | 15.9% | 64.0 | 42.0 | 30.0 | 23.0 | 38.2% |
| 2009-10 |
|
71 | 71568 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 45.0 | 93.0 | 10.8% | 83.0 | 24.0 | 19.0 | 22.0 | 50.6% |
| 2010-11 |
|
71 | 54315 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | -8.0 | 22.0 | 80.0 | 6.2% | 37.0 | 21.0 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 46.7% |
| 1995-96 |
|
22 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | -8.0 | 12.0 | 44.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
5 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1999-00 |
|
4 | 3820 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 52.9% |
| 2002-03 |
|
21 | 29694 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | -5.0 | 18.0 | 41.0 | 7.3% | 23.0 | 10.0 | 27.0 | 17.0 | 49.3% |
| 2005-06 |
|
16 | 18800 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 4.2% | 12.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 45.9% |
| 2006-07 |
|
21 | 23394 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 39.0 | 41.0 | 11.9% | 33.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 57.9% |
| 2007-08 |
|
2 | 1652 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 75.0% |
| 2008-09 |
|
13 | 12649 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 22.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 35.3% |
| 2009-10 |
|
5 | 3790 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
7 | 5922 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 12.5% | 4.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 49.2% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Rob
Niedermayer
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM