Rick MacLeish
Position
C
Age
76
Height
5'11"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Lindsay, ON, CAN
Born
Jan 2, 1950
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970-71 |
|
26 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | -4.0 | 19.0 | 54.0 | 3.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
17 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -9.0 | 9.0 | 37.0 | 2.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 16.0 | 69.0 | 277.0 | 17.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 32.0 | 45.0 | 77.0 | 21.0 | 42.0 | 270.0 | 11.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 38.0 | 41.0 | 79.0 | 29.0 | 50.0 | 307.0 | 12.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
51 | 0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 45.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 222.0 | 9.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
79 | 0 | 49.0 | 48.0 | 97.0 | 46.0 | 42.0 | 252.0 | 19.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
76 | 0 | 31.0 | 39.0 | 70.0 | 24.0 | 33.0 | 253.0 | 12.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
71 | 0 | 26.0 | 32.0 | 58.0 | 4.0 | 47.0 | 211.0 | 12.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
78 | 0 | 31.0 | 35.0 | 66.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 234.0 | 13.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
78 | 0 | 38.0 | 36.0 | 74.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 212.0 | 17.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 | TOT | 74 | 0 | 19.0 | 28.0 | 47.0 | -20.0 | 44.0 | 168.0 | 11.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
40 | 0 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | -7.0 | 28.0 | 101.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
33 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | -13.0 | 16.0 | 67.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1982-83 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 | TOT | 54 | 0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 95.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
29 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 22.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 70.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
25 | 0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 25.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1970-71 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
10 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 31.0 | 9.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
17 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 73.0 | 17.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 62.0 | 17.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
10 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 38.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
12 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 15.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
19 | 0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 45.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
12 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 20.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
5 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 7.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Rick
MacLeish
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM