Reggie Leach
Position
R
Age
76
Height
6'0"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Riverton, MB, CAN
Born
Apr 22, 1950
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970-71 |
|
23 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 | TOT | 73 | 0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | 10.0 | 19.0 | 104.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
61 | 0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 66.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 38.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1972-73 |
|
76 | 0 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 35.0 | -42.0 | 45.0 | 181.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 46.0 | -62.0 | 34.0 | 212.0 | 10.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
80 | 0 | 45.0 | 33.0 | 78.0 | 53.0 | 63.0 | 289.0 | 15.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 61.0 | 30.0 | 91.0 | 72.0 | 41.0 | 335.0 | 18.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
77 | 0 | 32.0 | 14.0 | 46.0 | 7.0 | 23.0 | 237.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
72 | 0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 52.0 | 20.0 | 24.0 | 195.0 | 12.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
76 | 0 | 34.0 | 20.0 | 54.0 | -3.0 | 20.0 | 279.0 | 12.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
76 | 0 | 50.0 | 26.0 | 76.0 | 41.0 | 28.0 | 328.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
79 | 0 | 34.0 | 36.0 | 70.0 | 22.0 | 59.0 | 314.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
66 | 0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 47.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 211.0 | 12.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
78 | 0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 140.0 | 10.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 63.0 | 12.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
16 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 61.0 | 31.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
10 | 0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 43.0 | 9.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
12 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
8 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | -9.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 13.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
19 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 85.0 | 10.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Reggie
Leach
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM