Rasmus Ristolainen
Position
D
Age
31
Height
6'4"
Weight
208LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Turku, FIN
Born
Oct 26, 1994
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 |
|
34 | 38998 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -15.0 | 6.0 | 52.0 | 3.8% | 66.0 | 32.0 | 19.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
78 | 96408 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | -32.0 | 26.0 | 120.0 | 6.6% | 118.0 | 134.0 | 34.0 | 9.0 | 100.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
82 | 124312 | 9.0 | 32.0 | 41.0 | -21.0 | 33.0 | 202.0 | 4.5% | 132.0 | 134.0 | 48.0 | 19.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
79 | 125452 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 45.0 | -9.0 | 58.0 | 186.0 | 3.2% | 195.0 | 161.0 | 59.0 | 25.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
73 | 115997 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 41.0 | -25.0 | 48.0 | 182.0 | 3.3% | 206.0 | 111.0 | 47.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
78 | 115284 | 5.0 | 38.0 | 43.0 | -41.0 | 38.0 | 180.0 | 2.7% | 231.0 | 121.0 | 42.0 | 23.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
69 | 94323 | 6.0 | 27.0 | 33.0 | -2.0 | 46.0 | 128.0 | 4.7% | 203.0 | 82.0 | 24.0 | 17.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
49 | 65513 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | -18.0 | 36.0 | 73.0 | 5.5% | 193.0 | 68.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
66 | 84876 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | -9.0 | 38.0 | 97.0 | 2.1% | 230.0 | 125.0 | 33.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
74 | 84434 | 3.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 | -4.0 | 32.0 | 86.0 | 3.5% | 162.0 | 142.0 | 43.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
31 | 31031 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -6.0 | 8.0 | 46.0 | 2.2% | 56.0 | 45.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2024-25 |
|
63 | 77553 | 4.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 100.0 | 4.0% | 97.0 | 94.0 | 52.0 | 25.0 | — |
| 2025-26 |
|
44 | 56452 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 59.0 | 1.7% | 48.0 | 63.0 | 39.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2025-26 |
|
10 | 15000 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 21.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 3.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Rasmus
Ristolainen
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM