Phillip Danault
Position
C
Age
33
Height
6'1"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Victoriaville, QC, CAN
Born
Feb 23, 1993
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 |
|
2 | 1140 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 30.0% |
| 2015-16 | TOT | 51 | 39015 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | -5.0 | 14.0 | 72.0 | 5.6% | 45.0 | 28.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 47.6% |
|
|
30 | 23125 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 48.0 | — | 33.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | — | |
|
|
21 | 15912 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 24.0 | — | 12.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 76588 | 13.0 | 27.0 | 40.0 | 5.0 | 35.0 | 133.0 | 9.8% | 76.0 | 52.0 | 36.0 | 49.0 | 51.7% |
| 2017-18 |
|
52 | 51740 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | 94.0 | 8.5% | 59.0 | 38.0 | 20.0 | 38.0 | 52.8% |
| 2018-19 |
|
81 | 86346 | 12.0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 17.0 | 39.0 | 132.0 | 9.1% | 95.0 | 60.0 | 53.0 | 49.0 | 55.5% |
| 2019-20 |
|
71 | 80230 | 13.0 | 34.0 | 47.0 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 131.0 | 9.9% | 119.0 | 37.0 | 50.0 | 34.0 | 54.5% |
| 2020-21 |
|
53 | 53636 | 5.0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 9.0 | 24.0 | 73.0 | 6.8% | 76.0 | 28.0 | 31.0 | 14.0 | 52.5% |
| 2021-22 |
|
79 | 85873 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 51.0 | 14.0 | 38.0 | 194.0 | 13.9% | 74.0 | 49.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 | 53.6% |
| 2022-23 |
|
82 | 90118 | 18.0 | 36.0 | 54.0 | -8.0 | 63.0 | 152.0 | 11.8% | 81.0 | 75.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 54.4% |
| 2023-24 |
|
78 | 84318 | 17.0 | 30.0 | 47.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 159.0 | 10.7% | 80.0 | 60.0 | 38.0 | 22.0 | 51.9% |
| 2024-25 |
|
80 | 84800 | 8.0 | 35.0 | 43.0 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 123.0 | 6.5% | 83.0 | 73.0 | 86.0 | 25.0 | 52.2% |
| 2025-26 | TOT | 75 | 69975 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | -3.0 | 26.0 | 90.0 | 6.6% | 63.0 | 40.0 | 48.0 | 12.0 | 54.8% |
|
|
45 | 40665 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | -6.0 | 20.0 | 48.0 | 12.5% | 41.0 | 29.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | — | |
|
|
30 | 29351 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 0.0% | 22.0 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 4.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 |
|
6 | 5988 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 19.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 58.8% |
| 2019-20 |
|
10 | 11740 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 24.0 | 4.2% | 29.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 54.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
22 | 24970 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 6.0 | 39.0 | 2.6% | 38.0 | 24.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 54.2% |
| 2021-22 |
|
7 | 8701 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 27.3% | 14.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 51.5% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 7242 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 11.8% | 25.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 45.5% |
| 2023-24 |
|
5 | 5175 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 45.6% |
| 2024-25 |
|
6 | 7434 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 22.2% | 13.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 52.9% |
| 2025-26 |
|
19 | 18259 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 32.0 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 5.0 | 58.4% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Phillip
Danault
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM