Peter McNab
Position
C
Age
74
Height
6'3"
Weight
205LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Vancouver, BC, CAN
Born
May 7, 1952
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973-74 |
|
22 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
53 | 0 | 22.0 | 21.0 | 43.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 91.0 | 24.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
79 | 0 | 24.0 | 32.0 | 56.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 125.0 | 19.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 86.0 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 208.0 | 18.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
79 | 0 | 41.0 | 39.0 | 80.0 | 33.0 | 4.0 | 226.0 | 18.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
76 | 0 | 35.0 | 45.0 | 80.0 | 28.0 | 10.0 | 200.0 | 17.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
74 | 0 | 40.0 | 38.0 | 78.0 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 193.0 | 20.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
80 | 0 | 37.0 | 46.0 | 83.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 198.0 | 18.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
80 | 0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 76.0 | 1.0 | 19.0 | 172.0 | 20.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
74 | 0 | 22.0 | 52.0 | 74.0 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 159.0 | 13.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 | TOT | 65 | 0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 37.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 102.0 | 14.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
52 | 0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 81.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
16 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1984-85 |
|
76 | 0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 48.0 | -21.0 | 10.0 | 113.0 | 19.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
71 | 0 | 19.0 | 24.0 | 43.0 | -11.0 | 14.0 | 91.0 | 20.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
46 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 20.0 | -14.0 | 8.0 | 49.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
14 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 36.0 | 13.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
15 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 62.0 | 12.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
11 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 17.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
10 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 36.0 | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 23.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1981-82 |
|
11 | 0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 29.0 | 20.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1982-83 |
|
15 | 0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 13.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Peter
McNab
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM