Patrick Maroon
Position
L
Age
38
Height
6'3"
Weight
234LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
St. Louis, MO, USA
Born
Apr 22, 1988
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 |
|
2 | 1504 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
13 | 7631 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | 9.5% | 22.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 28.6% |
| 2013-14 |
|
62 | 45756 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 101.0 | 93.0 | 11.8% | 124.0 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 46.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
71 | 60776 | 9.0 | 25.0 | 34.0 | -5.0 | 82.0 | 118.0 | 7.5% | 119.0 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 33.3% |
| 2015-16 | TOT | 72 | 53280 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | -7.0 | 88.0 | 102.0 | 11.5% | 151.0 | 10.0 | 29.0 | 10.0 | 32.1% |
|
|
55 | 37760 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | -13.0 | 54.0 | 63.0 | — | 114.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 5.0 | — | |
|
|
16 | 15054 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 39.0 | — | 37.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 |
|
81 | 81324 | 27.0 | 15.0 | 42.0 | 13.0 | 95.0 | 175.0 | 15.2% | 187.0 | 22.0 | 49.0 | 33.0 | 40.0% |
| 2017-18 | TOT | 74 | 73408 | 17.0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 1.0 | 73.0 | 141.0 | 12.1% | 150.0 | 14.0 | 37.0 | 22.0 | 45.8% |
|
|
57 | 58360 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 5.0 | 60.0 | 121.0 | — | 119.0 | 13.0 | 34.0 | 19.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 15060 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | -4.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | — | 31.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 |
|
74 | 62900 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 28.0 | -3.0 | 64.0 | 118.0 | 8.5% | 135.0 | 7.0 | 21.0 | 25.0 | 40.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
64 | 47616 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 23.0 | 4.0 | 71.0 | 80.0 | 11.2% | 104.0 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 66.7% |
| 2020-21 |
|
55 | 38225 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 60.0 | 46.0 | 8.7% | 75.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
81 | 60183 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 27.0 | 20.0 | 134.0 | 102.0 | 10.8% | 160.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 50.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
80 | 49600 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | -5.0 | 150.0 | 62.0 | 8.1% | 172.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | 16.7% |
| 2023-24 | TOT | 51 | 39270 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -11.0 | 60.0 | 56.0 | 7.1% | 82.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 37.5% |
|
|
49 | 37542 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | -11.0 | 60.0 | 54.0 | — | 71.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | — | |
|
|
2 | 1754 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | — | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 |
|
68 | 47056 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 19.0 | -13.0 | 97.0 | 73.0 | 6.8% | 102.0 | 9.0 | 37.0 | 4.0 | 46.2% |
| 2013-14 |
|
13 | 10179 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 38.0 | 21.0 | 9.5% | 29.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
16 | 17200 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 42.0 | 16.7% | 54.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 37.5% |
| 2016-17 |
|
13 | 13533 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 28.0 | 33.0 | 9.1% | 34.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
5 | 4975 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 6.2% | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14.3% |
| 2018-19 |
|
26 | 19240 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 37.0 | 8.1% | 54.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 50.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
25 | 18875 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 32.0 | 23.0 | 4.3% | 56.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 25.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
23 | 12972 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 37.0 | 26.0 | 7.7% | 37.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
23 | 12535 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 28.0 | 14.3% | 58.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 100.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 3564 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 13.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
13 | 7475 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Patrick
Maroon
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM