Patrice Bergeron
Position
C
Age
41
Height
6'1"
Weight
196LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN
Born
Jul 23, 1985
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 |
|
71 | 69580 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 39.0 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 133.0 | 12.0% | 60.0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | 34.0 | 49.4% |
| 2005-06 |
|
81 | 100035 | 31.0 | 42.0 | 73.0 | 3.0 | 22.0 | 310.0 | 10.0% | 76.0 | 54.0 | 30.0 | 55.0 | 54.7% |
| 2006-07 |
|
77 | 96096 | 22.0 | 48.0 | 70.0 | -28.0 | 26.0 | 224.0 | 9.8% | 65.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 49.0 | 51.2% |
| 2007-08 |
|
10 | 10900 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 12.5% | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 50.3% |
| 2008-09 |
|
64 | 69056 | 8.0 | 31.0 | 39.0 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 155.0 | 5.2% | 58.0 | 42.0 | 18.0 | 35.0 | 54.5% |
| 2009-10 |
|
73 | 82782 | 19.0 | 33.0 | 52.0 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 182.0 | 10.3% | 49.0 | 44.0 | 19.0 | 54.0 | 58.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
80 | 85840 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | 20.0 | 26.0 | 211.0 | 10.4% | 45.0 | 56.0 | 24.0 | 49.0 | 56.6% |
| 2011-12 |
|
81 | 90234 | 22.0 | 42.0 | 64.0 | 36.0 | 20.0 | 191.0 | 11.5% | 73.0 | 67.0 | 25.0 | 55.0 | 59.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
42 | 48594 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 32.0 | 24.0 | 18.0 | 125.0 | 8.0% | 28.0 | 25.0 | 28.0 | 23.0 | 62.1% |
| 2013-14 |
|
80 | 86320 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 62.0 | 38.0 | 43.0 | 243.0 | 12.3% | 52.0 | 57.0 | 28.0 | 49.0 | 58.6% |
| 2014-15 |
|
81 | 88047 | 23.0 | 32.0 | 55.0 | 2.0 | 44.0 | 234.0 | 9.8% | 57.0 | 60.0 | 29.0 | 48.0 | 60.2% |
| 2015-16 |
|
80 | 95200 | 32.0 | 36.0 | 68.0 | 12.0 | 49.0 | 282.0 | 11.3% | 77.0 | 56.0 | 34.0 | 67.0 | 57.1% |
| 2016-17 |
|
79 | 92035 | 21.0 | 32.0 | 53.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 302.0 | 7.0% | 54.0 | 47.0 | 23.0 | 65.0 | 60.1% |
| 2017-18 |
|
64 | 74624 | 30.0 | 33.0 | 63.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 224.0 | 13.4% | 48.0 | 42.0 | 42.0 | 55.0 | 57.3% |
| 2018-19 |
|
65 | 72020 | 32.0 | 47.0 | 79.0 | 23.0 | 30.0 | 205.0 | 15.6% | 43.0 | 60.0 | 27.0 | 42.0 | 56.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
61 | 68503 | 31.0 | 25.0 | 56.0 | 23.0 | 28.0 | 203.0 | 15.3% | 46.0 | 46.0 | 22.0 | 44.0 | 57.9% |
| 2020-21 |
|
54 | 59022 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 48.0 | 27.0 | 16.0 | 182.0 | 12.6% | 49.0 | 36.0 | 14.0 | 35.0 | 62.2% |
| 2021-22 |
|
73 | 79570 | 25.0 | 40.0 | 65.0 | 26.0 | 32.0 | 293.0 | 8.5% | 78.0 | 45.0 | 21.0 | 37.0 | 61.9% |
| 2022-23 |
|
78 | 81354 | 27.0 | 31.0 | 58.0 | 35.0 | 22.0 | 249.0 | 10.8% | 66.0 | 54.0 | 21.0 | 38.0 | 61.1% |
| 2003-04 |
|
7 | 7231 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 5.0% | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 48.9% |
| 2008-09 |
|
11 | 11836 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 22.0 | 0.0% | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 54.7% |
| 2009-10 |
|
13 | 15886 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 37.0 | 10.8% | 19.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 57.9% |
| 2010-11 |
|
23 | 25806 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 15.0 | 28.0 | 63.0 | 9.0% | 43.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 60.2% |
| 2011-12 |
|
7 | 8246 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 0.0% | 18.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 59.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
22 | 27346 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 71.0 | 12.7% | 31.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 61.5% |
| 2013-14 |
|
12 | 14172 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 7.5% | 17.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 57.4% |
| 2016-17 |
|
6 | 8226 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 15.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 54.4% |
| 2017-18 |
|
11 | 13387 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 46.0 | 13.0% | 13.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 56.5% |
| 2018-19 |
|
24 | 26928 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 87.0 | 10.3% | 33.0 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 58.7% |
| 2019-20 |
|
13 | 15470 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 44.0 | 4.5% | 15.0 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 56.1% |
| 2020-21 |
|
11 | 13090 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 9.1% | 19.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 54.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
7 | 7637 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 8.8% | 15.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 52.8% |
| 2022-23 |
|
3 | 3510 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 70.3% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Patrice
Bergeron
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM