Pat Verbeek
Hartford Whalers
Position
R
Age
62
Height
5'9"
Weight
190LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Sarnia, ON, CAN
Born
May 23, 1964
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982-83 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1983-84 |
|
79 | 0 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 47.0 | -19.0 | 158.0 | 167.0 | 12.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1984-85 |
|
78 | 0 | 15.0 | 18.0 | 33.0 | -25.0 | 162.0 | 148.0 | 10.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1985-86 |
|
76 | 0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 52.0 | -25.0 | 79.0 | 159.0 | 15.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1986-87 |
|
74 | 0 | 35.0 | 24.0 | 59.0 | -23.0 | 120.0 | 142.0 | 24.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1987-88 |
|
73 | 0 | 46.0 | 31.0 | 77.0 | 29.0 | 227.0 | 179.0 | 25.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1988-89 |
|
77 | 0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | 47.0 | -18.0 | 189.0 | 175.0 | 14.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
80 | 0 | 44.0 | 45.0 | 89.0 | 1.0 | 228.0 | 219.0 | 20.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
80 | 0 | 43.0 | 39.0 | 82.0 | 0.0 | 246.0 | 247.0 | 17.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
76 | 0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | -16.0 | 243.0 | 163.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1992-93 |
|
84 | 0 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 82.0 | -7.0 | 197.0 | 235.0 | 16.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1993-94 |
|
84 | 0 | 37.0 | 38.0 | 75.0 | -15.0 | 177.0 | 226.0 | 16.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 | TOT | 48 | 0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 33.0 | -2.0 | 71.0 | 131.0 | 13.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
29 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 53.0 | 75.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
19 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | -2.0 | 18.0 | 56.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1995-96 |
|
69 | 0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | 82.0 | 29.0 | 129.0 | 252.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
81 | 0 | 17.0 | 36.0 | 53.0 | 3.0 | 128.0 | 172.0 | 9.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
82 | 75850 | 31.0 | 26.0 | 57.0 | 15.0 | 170.0 | 190.0 | 16.3% | 109.0 | 12.0 | 39.0 | 74.0 | 20.0% |
| 1998-99 |
|
78 | 68172 | 17.0 | 17.0 | 34.0 | 11.0 | 133.0 | 134.0 | 12.7% | 130.0 | 15.0 | 40.0 | 28.0 | 100.0% |
| 1999-00 |
|
68 | 65484 | 22.0 | 26.0 | 48.0 | 22.0 | 95.0 | 138.0 | 15.9% | 148.0 | 8.0 | 32.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% |
| 2000-01 |
|
67 | 54270 | 15.0 | 15.0 | 30.0 | 0.0 | 73.0 | 113.0 | 13.3% | 141.0 | 13.0 | 30.0 | 18.0 | 57.1% |
| 2001-02 |
|
64 | 44672 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | -4.0 | 72.0 | 80.0 | 8.6% | 101.0 | 6.0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | 0.0% |
| 1987-88 |
|
20 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | -11.0 | 51.0 | 44.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1989-90 |
|
7 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1990-91 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 15.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1991-92 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1994-95 |
|
10 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | -8.0 | 20.0 | 29.0 | 13.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1995-96 |
|
11 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | -8.0 | 12.0 | 38.0 | 7.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1996-97 |
|
7 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 5.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1997-98 |
|
17 | 15011 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 26.0 | 25.0 | 12.0% | 30.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 100.0% |
| 1998-99 |
|
18 | 15786 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 33.0 | 9.1% | 35.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% |
| 1999-00 |
|
9 | 8406 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 14.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2000-01 |
|
5 | 4595 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -2.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Pat
Verbeek
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM