Murph Chamberlain
Position
L
Age
11
Height
5'11"
Weight
165LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Shawville, QC, CAN
Born
Feb 13, 1915
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1937-38 |
|
43 | 0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 51.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1938-39 |
|
48 | 0 | 10.0 | 16.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1939-40 |
|
40 | 0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1940-41 |
|
45 | 0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1941-42 | TOT | 37 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
25 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| Brooklyn Americans | 11 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1942-43 |
|
45 | 0 | 9.0 | 24.0 | 33.0 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1943-44 |
|
47 | 0 | 15.0 | 32.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 | 105.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1944-45 |
|
32 | 0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1945-46 |
|
40 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 26.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1946-47 |
|
49 | 0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 97.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1947-48 |
|
30 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 62.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1948-49 |
|
54 | 0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 111.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1937-38 |
|
5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1938-39 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1939-40 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1940-41 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1942-43 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1943-44 |
|
9 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1944-45 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1945-46 |
|
9 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1946-47 |
|
11 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1948-49 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Murph
Chamberlain
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM