Mattias Janmark
Position
C
Age
33
Height
6'2"
Weight
205LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Danderyd, SWE
Born
Dec 7, 1992
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 |
|
73 | 62050 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 29.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 108.0 | 13.9% | 4.0 | 21.0 | 36.0 | 26.0 | 36.2% |
| 2017-18 |
|
81 | 82215 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 34.0 | -13.0 | 24.0 | 136.0 | 14.0% | 15.0 | 41.0 | 33.0 | 32.0 | 39.4% |
| 2018-19 |
|
81 | 73872 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 25.0 | -4.0 | 24.0 | 105.0 | 5.7% | 28.0 | 44.0 | 36.0 | 30.0 | 38.5% |
| 2019-20 |
|
62 | 54374 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 21.0 | -5.0 | 12.0 | 86.0 | 7.0% | 22.0 | 37.0 | 31.0 | 27.0 | 43.5% |
| 2020-21 | TOT | 56 | 57400 | 11.0 | 13.0 | 24.0 | -12.0 | 10.0 | 95.0 | 11.6% | 26.0 | 14.0 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 32.3% |
|
|
41 | 41382 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | -17.0 | 8.0 | 72.0 | — | 22.0 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 12.0 | — | |
|
|
15 | 16051 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | — | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 |
|
67 | 57620 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 25.0 | 3.0 | 21.0 | 88.0 | 10.1% | 19.0 | 28.0 | 19.0 | 29.0 | 40.7% |
| 2022-23 |
|
66 | 58014 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 9.0 | 30.0 | 79.0 | 12.7% | 20.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | 44.1% |
| 2023-24 |
|
71 | 50623 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 46.0 | 67.0 | 6.0% | 55.0 | 19.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | 42.7% |
| 2024-25 |
|
80 | 63760 | 2.0 | 16.0 | 18.0 | -6.0 | 22.0 | 51.0 | 3.9% | 45.0 | 35.0 | 47.0 | 20.0 | 40.6% |
| 2025-26 |
|
43 | 30573 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | -8.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 4.2% | 10.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 36.8% |
| 2015-16 |
|
12 | 10560 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -3.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 8.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 28.6% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 5026 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
26 | 24128 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 32.0 | 3.1% | 36.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 35.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
16 | 13248 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 21.1% | 17.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
5 | 2525 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 60.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
25 | 17900 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 18.2% | 22.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% |
| 2024-25 |
|
22 | 16214 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 20.0% | 32.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 29.2% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Mattias
Janmark
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM