Marcus Johansson
Position
L
Age
35
Height
6'1"
Weight
203LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Landskrona, SWE
Born
Oct 5, 1990
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
|
69 | 60927 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 27.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 102.0 | 12.7% | 47.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 47.0 | 40.5% |
| 2011-12 |
|
80 | 80640 | 14.0 | 32.0 | 46.0 | -5.0 | 8.0 | 90.0 | 15.6% | 61.0 | 28.0 | 47.0 | 39.0 | 43.2% |
| 2012-13 |
|
34 | 33830 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 15.0% | 14.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 46.0% |
| 2013-14 |
|
80 | 84160 | 8.0 | 36.0 | 44.0 | -21.0 | 4.0 | 107.0 | 7.5% | 49.0 | 27.0 | 49.0 | 32.0 | 34.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 81016 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 47.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 136.0 | 14.5% | 68.0 | 18.0 | 30.0 | 28.0 | 43.8% |
| 2015-16 |
|
74 | 73852 | 17.0 | 29.0 | 46.0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 132.0 | 12.9% | 38.0 | 24.0 | 39.0 | 35.0 | 46.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 83558 | 24.0 | 34.0 | 58.0 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 129.0 | 18.6% | 32.0 | 22.0 | 48.0 | 40.0 | 46.4% |
| 2017-18 |
|
29 | 27811 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | -11.0 | 14.0 | 42.0 | 11.9% | 8.0 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 15.0 | 48.6% |
| 2018-19 | TOT | 58 | 55390 | 13.0 | 17.0 | 30.0 | -16.0 | 8.0 | 115.0 | 11.3% | 28.0 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 27.0 | 32.0% |
|
|
48 | 47367 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | -15.0 | 8.0 | 103.0 | — | 23.0 | 18.0 | 34.0 | 27.0 | — | |
|
|
10 | 8047 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | — | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 |
|
60 | 61680 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 30.0 | -12.0 | 20.0 | 87.0 | 10.3% | 39.0 | 22.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 40.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
36 | 34416 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | -10.0 | 4.0 | 46.0 | 13.0% | 12.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 37.6% |
| 2021-22 | TOT | 69 | 66723 | 9.0 | 20.0 | 29.0 | -26.0 | 4.0 | 111.0 | 8.1% | 31.0 | 26.0 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 41.8% |
|
|
51 | 50739 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 23.0 | -22.0 | 4.0 | 81.0 | — | 17.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 | 24.0 | — | |
|
|
18 | 16033 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | — | 14.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 80 | 79120 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 46.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 137.0 | 13.9% | 26.0 | 23.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | 44.2% |
|
|
60 | 57902 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 28.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 95.0 | — | 25.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 | — | |
|
|
20 | 21250 | 6.0 | 12.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | — | 1.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 |
|
78 | 74334 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 30.0 | -15.0 | 22.0 | 112.0 | 9.8% | 44.0 | 29.0 | 33.0 | 26.0 | 18.8% |
| 2024-25 |
|
72 | 70776 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | -7.0 | 12.0 | 121.0 | 9.1% | 49.0 | 25.0 | 41.0 | 12.0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-26 |
|
75 | 69375 | 15.0 | 34.0 | 49.0 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 107.0 | 14.1% | 34.0 | 21.0 | 53.0 | 22.0 | 37.5% |
| 2010-11 |
|
9 | 9918 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 8.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 41.1% |
| 2011-12 |
|
14 | 16450 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 4.5% | 20.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 46.2% |
| 2012-13 |
|
7 | 7133 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 7.7% | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 25.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
14 | 14812 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 5.6% | 34.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 100.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
12 | 12000 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 19.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 21.7% |
| 2016-17 |
|
13 | 15197 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 8.7% | 29.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 25.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
3 | 3153 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
22 | 18502 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 36.0 | 11.1% | 15.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 53.8% |
| 2020-21 |
|
3 | 2097 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
6 | 5400 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 57.1% |
| 2022-23 |
|
6 | 7308 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14.3% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 35.7% |
| 2024-25 |
|
5 | 4210 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-26 |
|
11 | 9966 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 22.2% | 21.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Marcus
Johansson
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM