Marco Scandella
Position
D
Age
36
Height
6'3"
Weight
212LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Montréal, QC, CAN
Born
Feb 22, 1990
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 |
|
20 | 17960 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -9.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% | 20.0 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
63 | 82278 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | -22.0 | 19.0 | 77.0 | 3.9% | 46.0 | 106.0 | 35.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | 5190 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 14.3% | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
76 | 85728 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 3.8% | 70.0 | 99.0 | 35.0 | 25.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
64 | 83392 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 23.0 | 8.0 | 56.0 | 112.0 | 9.8% | 90.0 | 100.0 | 31.0 | 30.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
73 | 90666 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 126.0 | 4.0% | 66.0 | 105.0 | 39.0 | 23.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
71 | 78100 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 25.0 | 88.0 | 4.5% | 50.0 | 85.0 | 36.0 | 28.0 | — |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 114718 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | -15.0 | 37.0 | 138.0 | 3.6% | 91.0 | 114.0 | 41.0 | 24.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
63 | 66528 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | -13.0 | 26.0 | 82.0 | 7.2% | 51.0 | 74.0 | 41.0 | 14.0 | — |
| 2019-20 | TOT | 62 | 65410 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 77.0 | 5.2% | 78.0 | 60.0 | 49.0 | 18.0 | — |
|
|
31 | 30865 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 39.0 | — | 38.0 | 34.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | — | |
|
|
20 | 21158 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 21.0 | — | 25.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 6.0 | — | |
|
|
11 | 13393 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 | — | 15.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 |
|
49 | 58604 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 24.0 | 55.0 | 5.5% | 60.0 | 64.0 | 29.0 | 19.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
70 | 76160 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 18.0 | 74.0 | 3.9% | 106.0 | 70.0 | 37.0 | 18.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
20 | 21400 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 | 5.9% | 27.0 | 26.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
65 | 48620 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 42.0 | 4.8% | 70.0 | 49.0 | 16.0 | 22.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
5 | 5405 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.7% | 5.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
13 | 16744 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 21.0 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
10 | 12430 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11.8% | 15.0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
6 | 7044 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -7.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
5 | 6875 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
9 | 10908 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
4 | 4676 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
4 | 2688 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Marco
Scandella
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM