Marc Staal
Position
D
Age
39
Height
6'4"
Weight
208LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Born
Jan 12, 1987
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 |
|
80 | 90240 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 42.0 | 78.0 | 2.6% | 124.0 | 62.0 | 37.0 | 33.0 | — |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 103894 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | -7.0 | 64.0 | 96.0 | 3.1% | 189.0 | 75.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | — |
| 2009-10 |
|
82 | 113734 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 44.0 | 77.0 | 10.3% | 176.0 | 97.0 | 43.0 | 45.0 | — |
| 2010-11 |
|
77 | 118888 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 8.0 | 50.0 | 114.0 | 6.0% | 138.0 | 108.0 | 34.0 | 54.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
46 | 54878 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -7.0 | 16.0 | 61.0 | 3.3% | 55.0 | 68.0 | 19.0 | 14.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
21 | 30807 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 10.0% | 47.0 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
72 | 88632 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | -1.0 | 24.0 | 92.0 | 3.3% | 83.0 | 84.0 | 48.0 | 41.0 | 100.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
80 | 101440 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 20.0 | 18.0 | 42.0 | 97.0 | 5.2% | 99.0 | 123.0 | 43.0 | 43.0 | 50.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
77 | 90860 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 36.0 | 65.0 | 3.1% | 65.0 | 120.0 | 49.0 | 20.0 | 25.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
72 | 82800 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 34.0 | 70.0 | 4.3% | 88.0 | 95.0 | 46.0 | 22.0 | 0.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
72 | 79992 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 68.0 | 1.5% | 76.0 | 96.0 | 43.0 | 32.0 | — |
| 2018-19 |
|
79 | 92035 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 13.0 | -9.0 | 32.0 | 82.0 | 3.6% | 92.0 | 117.0 | 65.0 | 27.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
52 | 55016 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 46.0 | 4.3% | 69.0 | 76.0 | 34.0 | 19.0 | — |
| 2020-21 |
|
56 | 61824 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | -5.0 | 20.0 | 53.0 | 5.7% | 58.0 | 45.0 | 36.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 2021-22 |
|
71 | 74195 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 16.0 | -1.0 | 28.0 | 75.0 | 3.9% | 92.0 | 74.0 | 29.0 | 13.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
82 | 89462 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 43.0 | 55.0 | 5.5% | 152.0 | 122.0 | 25.0 | 14.0 | — |
| 2023-24 |
|
35 | 28980 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 5.0% | 31.0 | 44.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2007-08 |
|
10 | 13400 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 27.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | — |
| 2008-09 |
|
7 | 9044 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | 20.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | — |
| 2010-11 |
|
5 | 8405 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 10.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | — |
| 2011-12 |
|
20 | 30340 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 30.0 | 10.0% | 36.0 | 39.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 | — |
| 2012-13 |
|
1 | 1037 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
25 | 32725 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 26.0 | 3.7% | 30.0 | 48.0 | 19.0 | 8.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
19 | 23560 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -8.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 16.0 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
5 | 5745 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | — |
| 2016-17 |
|
12 | 13860 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 0.0% | 25.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
3 | 2583 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2022-23 |
|
21 | 26355 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 0.0% | 37.0 | 27.0 | 17.0 | 9.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Marc
Staal
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM