Lorne Henning
Position
C
Age
74
Height
5'11"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Melfort, SK, CAN
Born
Feb 21, 1952
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972-73 |
|
63 | 0 | 7.0 | 19.0 | 26.0 | -27.0 | 14.0 | 101.0 | 6.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
60 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | -7.0 | 6.0 | 94.0 | 12.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
60 | 0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 11.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 84.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 31.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 103.0 | 12.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
79 | 0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 79.0 | 15.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
73 | 0 | 13.0 | 20.0 | 33.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 70.0 | 18.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
39 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | -10.0 | 6.0 | 45.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
9 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 13.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
12 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
21 | 0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 30.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Lorne
Henning
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM