Lars Eller
Position
C
Age
37
Height
6'2"
Weight
207LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Rodovre, DNK
Born
May 7, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
|
7 | 4543 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 25.0% | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 47.4% |
| 2010-11 |
|
77 | 51436 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 17.0 | -4.0 | 48.0 | 79.0 | 8.9% | 85.0 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 24.0 | 42.5% |
| 2011-12 |
|
79 | 72522 | 16.0 | 12.0 | 28.0 | -5.0 | 66.0 | 129.0 | 12.4% | 72.0 | 55.0 | 31.0 | 42.0 | 46.6% |
| 2012-13 |
|
46 | 40894 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 30.0 | 8.0 | 45.0 | 84.0 | 9.5% | 86.0 | 33.0 | 19.0 | 23.0 | 49.3% |
| 2013-14 |
|
77 | 73689 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 26.0 | -15.0 | 68.0 | 137.0 | 8.8% | 130.0 | 58.0 | 25.0 | 30.0 | 53.2% |
| 2014-15 |
|
77 | 71533 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 27.0 | -6.0 | 42.0 | 149.0 | 10.0% | 76.0 | 36.0 | 30.0 | 29.0 | 51.7% |
| 2015-16 |
|
79 | 72285 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 26.0 | -13.0 | 28.0 | 147.0 | 8.7% | 110.0 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 46.0 | 50.6% |
| 2016-17 |
|
81 | 67554 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 25.0 | 15.0 | 36.0 | 115.0 | 10.4% | 71.0 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 47.1% |
| 2017-18 |
|
81 | 74358 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 38.0 | -6.0 | 38.0 | 161.0 | 11.2% | 71.0 | 69.0 | 47.0 | 39.0 | 49.3% |
| 2018-19 |
|
81 | 80352 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 36.0 | -1.0 | 37.0 | 163.0 | 8.0% | 69.0 | 47.0 | 63.0 | 59.0 | 49.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
69 | 70380 | 16.0 | 23.0 | 39.0 | 3.0 | 48.0 | 151.0 | 10.6% | 59.0 | 44.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 51.9% |
| 2020-21 |
|
44 | 43120 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 23.0 | -1.0 | 21.0 | 69.0 | 11.6% | 36.0 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 50.4% |
| 2021-22 |
|
72 | 69624 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 31.0 | -4.0 | 40.0 | 116.0 | 11.2% | 95.0 | 36.0 | 44.0 | 37.0 | 49.5% |
| 2022-23 | TOT | 84 | 74508 | 10.0 | 13.0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 46.0 | 140.0 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 42.0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 53.7% |
|
|
60 | 54863 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 16.0 | -1.0 | 36.0 | 101.0 | — | 80.0 | 34.0 | 26.0 | 29.0 | — | |
|
|
24 | 19688 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 39.0 | — | 13.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 |
|
82 | 78474 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 31.0 | -1.0 | 32.0 | 154.0 | 9.7% | 55.0 | 56.0 | 37.0 | 54.0 | 52.3% |
| 2024-25 | TOT | 80 | 63760 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 22.0 | -5.0 | 36.0 | 104.0 | 9.6% | 57.0 | 35.0 | 50.0 | 16.0 | 52.2% |
|
|
63 | 47049 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | -1.0 | 26.0 | 77.0 | — | 40.0 | 26.0 | 38.0 | 14.0 | — | |
|
|
17 | 16750 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | -4.0 | 10.0 | 27.0 | — | 17.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 |
|
68 | 46648 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 66.0 | 7.5% | 50.0 | 33.0 | 35.0 | 12.0 | 54.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
7 | 5488 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 18.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 43.1% |
| 2012-13 |
|
1 | 523 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9% |
| 2013-14 |
|
17 | 16779 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 23.0 | 21.7% | 30.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 43.2% |
| 2014-15 |
|
12 | 11508 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 26.0 | 3.8% | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 57.4% |
| 2016-17 |
|
13 | 11141 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 0.0% | 24.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 45.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
24 | 24456 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 47.0 | 13.5% | 51.0 | 8.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 50.6% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 7980 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 10.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 48.3% |
| 2019-20 |
|
5 | 5485 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -5.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 51.4% |
| 2020-21 |
|
4 | 3688 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 52.2% |
| 2021-22 |
|
6 | 5682 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 6.7% | 23.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 53.8% |
| 2022-23 |
|
7 | 5908 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.0% | 12.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 65.3% |
| 2024-25 |
|
9 | 5805 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 13.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 50.7% |
| 2025-26 |
|
4 | 2136 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 56.5% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Lars
Eller
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM