J.P. Parise
Minnesota North Stars
Position
L
Age
84
Height
5'8"
Weight
176LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
Born
Dec 10, 1941
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965-66 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
18 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -3.0 | 10.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 | TOT | 44 | 0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 28.0 | -11.0 | 27.0 | 111.0 | 9.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| Minnesota North Stars | 43 | 0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 27.0 | -11.0 | 27.0 | 110.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1968-69 |
|
76 | 0 | 22.0 | 27.0 | 49.0 | -45.0 | 57.0 | 194.0 | 11.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
74 | 0 | 24.0 | 48.0 | 72.0 | -4.0 | 72.0 | 166.0 | 14.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
73 | 0 | 11.0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | -15.0 | 60.0 | 191.0 | 5.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
71 | 0 | 19.0 | 18.0 | 37.0 | 11.0 | 70.0 | 183.0 | 10.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 27.0 | 48.0 | 75.0 | 17.0 | 96.0 | 186.0 | 14.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
78 | 0 | 18.0 | 37.0 | 55.0 | -8.0 | 42.0 | 188.0 | 9.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 | TOT | 79 | 0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | 55.0 | -8.0 | 62.0 | 150.0 | 15.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
41 | 0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | 88.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
37 | 0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | -17.0 | 40.0 | 62.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1975-76 |
|
80 | 0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 57.0 | 12.0 | 80.0 | 152.0 | 14.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
80 | 0 | 25.0 | 31.0 | 56.0 | 26.0 | 46.0 | 147.0 | 17.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 | TOT | 79 | 0 | 21.0 | 29.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | 39.0 | 129.0 | 16.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
40 | 0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | -16.0 | 27.0 | 61.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
39 | 0 | 12.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | 19.0 | 12.0 | 68.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1978-79 |
|
57 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.0 | 22.0 | -12.0 | 45.0 | 72.0 | 17.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 | Minnesota North Stars | 14 | 0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 27.0 | 7.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
6 | 0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 21.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
12 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -11.0 | 22.0 | 35.0 | 8.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
7 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 9.0 | 19.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
17 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | -3.0 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 32.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
13 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 26.0 | 15.4% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
11 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 | 26.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
J.P.
Parise
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM