Josh Bailey
Position
R
Age
36
Height
6'1"
Weight
200LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Bowmanville, ON, CAN
Born
Oct 1, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 |
|
68 | 63104 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 25.0 | -14.0 | 16.0 | 74.0 | 9.5% | 47.0 | 43.0 | 42.0 | 36.0 | 41.1% |
| 2009-10 |
|
73 | 66284 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 35.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 | 112.0 | 14.3% | 67.0 | 36.0 | 34.0 | 44.0 | 40.1% |
| 2010-11 |
|
70 | 74900 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 28.0 | -13.0 | 37.0 | 102.0 | 10.8% | 47.0 | 41.0 | 44.0 | 72.0 | 44.4% |
| 2011-12 |
|
80 | 73040 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 32.0 | -10.0 | 32.0 | 104.0 | 12.5% | 64.0 | 35.0 | 39.0 | 62.0 | 43.9% |
| 2012-13 |
|
38 | 37316 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 76.0 | 14.5% | 24.0 | 22.0 | 21.0 | 26.0 | 46.7% |
| 2013-14 |
|
77 | 73150 | 8.0 | 30.0 | 38.0 | -8.0 | 26.0 | 98.0 | 8.2% | 44.0 | 29.0 | 39.0 | 39.0 | 49.6% |
| 2014-15 |
|
70 | 70420 | 15.0 | 26.0 | 41.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 140.0 | 10.7% | 66.0 | 36.0 | 47.0 | 53.0 | 45.5% |
| 2015-16 |
|
81 | 76950 | 12.0 | 20.0 | 32.0 | -7.0 | 22.0 | 103.0 | 11.4% | 44.0 | 24.0 | 49.0 | 40.0 | 41.2% |
| 2016-17 |
|
82 | 90364 | 13.0 | 43.0 | 56.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 173.0 | 7.5% | 37.0 | 53.0 | 61.0 | 54.0 | 53.3% |
| 2017-18 |
|
76 | 81548 | 18.0 | 53.0 | 71.0 | -20.0 | 17.0 | 151.0 | 11.9% | 12.0 | 33.0 | 62.0 | 45.0 | 22.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
82 | 82738 | 16.0 | 40.0 | 56.0 | 8.0 | 21.0 | 126.0 | 12.7% | 19.0 | 32.0 | 80.0 | 41.0 | 51.5% |
| 2019-20 |
|
68 | 68884 | 14.0 | 29.0 | 43.0 | -12.0 | 10.0 | 94.0 | 14.9% | 20.0 | 48.0 | 54.0 | 38.0 | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
54 | 56646 | 8.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 77.0 | 10.4% | 13.0 | 19.0 | 39.0 | 19.0 | 43.8% |
| 2021-22 |
|
74 | 74962 | 14.0 | 30.0 | 44.0 | -7.0 | 6.0 | 87.0 | 16.1% | 18.0 | 25.0 | 43.0 | 31.0 | 39.1% |
| 2022-23 |
|
64 | 58112 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 25.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 72.0 | 11.1% | 11.0 | 31.0 | 47.0 | 21.0 | 41.7% |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | 7284 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
7 | 7315 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 7.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
9 | 8730 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 17.0 | 11.8% | 9.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
8 | 8600 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 19.0% | 7.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 87.5% |
| 2019-20 |
|
22 | 25344 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 6.5% | 29.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 21.1% |
| 2020-21 |
|
19 | 19779 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 13.0 | -2.0 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 17.6% | 21.0 | 10.0 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 22.2% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Josh
Bailey
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM