Jonathan Toews
Position
C
Age
38
Height
6'2"
Weight
201LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Born
Apr 28, 1988
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 |
|
64 | 71680 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 54.0 | 11.0 | 44.0 | 144.0 | 16.7% | 27.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 29.0 | 53.2% |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 91594 | 34.0 | 35.0 | 69.0 | 12.0 | 51.0 | 195.0 | 17.4% | 43.0 | 26.0 | 18.0 | 54.0 | 54.7% |
| 2009-10 |
|
76 | 91200 | 25.0 | 43.0 | 68.0 | 22.0 | 47.0 | 202.0 | 12.4% | 56.0 | 33.0 | 24.0 | 69.0 | 57.3% |
| 2010-11 |
|
80 | 99600 | 32.0 | 44.0 | 76.0 | 25.0 | 26.0 | 231.0 | 13.7% | 71.0 | 28.0 | 30.0 | 91.0 | 56.7% |
| 2011-12 |
|
59 | 73750 | 29.0 | 28.0 | 57.0 | 17.0 | 28.0 | 180.0 | 15.7% | 31.0 | 13.0 | 25.0 | 81.0 | 59.4% |
| 2012-13 |
|
47 | 54520 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 48.0 | 28.0 | 27.0 | 143.0 | 16.1% | 24.0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 56.0 | 59.9% |
| 2013-14 |
|
76 | 93328 | 28.0 | 40.0 | 68.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 190.0 | 14.5% | 28.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 49.0 | 57.3% |
| 2014-15 |
|
81 | 95013 | 28.0 | 38.0 | 66.0 | 30.0 | 36.0 | 191.0 | 14.6% | 53.0 | 16.0 | 33.0 | 42.0 | 56.5% |
| 2015-16 |
|
80 | 92320 | 28.0 | 30.0 | 58.0 | 16.0 | 62.0 | 179.0 | 15.6% | 81.0 | 38.0 | 28.0 | 57.0 | 58.6% |
| 2016-17 |
|
72 | 87048 | 21.0 | 37.0 | 58.0 | 7.0 | 35.0 | 192.0 | 10.6% | 41.0 | 32.0 | 36.0 | 37.0 | 54.9% |
| 2017-18 |
|
74 | 87394 | 20.0 | 32.0 | 52.0 | -1.0 | 47.0 | 211.0 | 9.5% | 32.0 | 24.0 | 42.0 | 53.0 | 58.0% |
| 2018-19 |
|
82 | 103320 | 35.0 | 46.0 | 81.0 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 235.0 | 14.9% | 42.0 | 44.0 | 52.0 | 72.0 | 56.3% |
| 2019-20 |
|
70 | 83020 | 18.0 | 42.0 | 60.0 | -2.0 | 48.0 | 172.0 | 10.5% | 56.0 | 35.0 | 40.0 | 58.0 | 57.3% |
| 2021-22 |
|
71 | 74408 | 12.0 | 25.0 | 37.0 | -14.0 | 39.0 | 123.0 | 9.6% | 25.0 | 21.0 | 34.0 | 47.0 | 59.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
53 | 56286 | 15.0 | 16.0 | 31.0 | -31.0 | 43.0 | 87.0 | 17.2% | 9.0 | 23.0 | 42.0 | 37.0 | 63.1% |
| 2025-26 |
|
82 | 71258 | 11.0 | 18.0 | 29.0 | -20.0 | 38.0 | 104.0 | 10.5% | 17.0 | 34.0 | 66.0 | 19.0 | 62.1% |
| 2008-09 |
|
17 | 16541 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | -1.0 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 16.3% | 19.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 59.3% |
| 2009-10 |
|
22 | 27676 | 7.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 58.0 | 12.1% | 25.0 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 32.0 | 60.2% |
| 2010-11 |
|
7 | 9457 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -4.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 5.3% | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 55.8% |
| 2011-12 |
|
6 | 8022 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 65.0% |
| 2012-13 |
|
23 | 29739 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 70.0 | 4.3% | 24.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 20.0 | 53.1% |
| 2013-14 |
|
19 | 24738 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 33.0 | 27.3% | 16.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 54.5% |
| 2014-15 |
|
23 | 28842 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 61.0 | 16.4% | 41.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 56.1% |
| 2015-16 |
|
7 | 9527 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.8% |
| 2016-17 |
|
4 | 4932 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 55.6% |
| 2019-20 |
|
9 | 10089 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 26.3% | 5.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 54.9% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jonathan
Toews
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM