Jonathan Marchessault
Position
C
Age
35
Height
5'9"
Weight
185LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Cap-Rouge, QC, CAN
Born
Dec 26, 1990
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 |
|
2 | 1312 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
2 | 1432 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% |
| 2015-16 |
|
45 | 32625 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 18.0 | -10.0 | 17.0 | 81.0 | 8.6% | 61.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 48.1% |
| 2016-17 |
|
75 | 76050 | 30.0 | 21.0 | 51.0 | -21.0 | 38.0 | 193.0 | 15.5% | 105.0 | 17.0 | 46.0 | 64.0 | 45.2% |
| 2017-18 |
|
77 | 80850 | 27.0 | 48.0 | 75.0 | 36.0 | 40.0 | 268.0 | 10.1% | 99.0 | 26.0 | 48.0 | 59.0 | 43.5% |
| 2018-19 |
|
82 | 89216 | 25.0 | 34.0 | 59.0 | 2.0 | 52.0 | 278.0 | 9.0% | 98.0 | 22.0 | 68.0 | 51.0 | 37.2% |
| 2019-20 |
|
66 | 68376 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 47.0 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 235.0 | 9.4% | 99.0 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 37.0 | 42.6% |
| 2020-21 |
|
55 | 57475 | 18.0 | 26.0 | 44.0 | 19.0 | 39.0 | 176.0 | 10.2% | 44.0 | 14.0 | 22.0 | 29.0 | 46.6% |
| 2021-22 |
|
76 | 80028 | 30.0 | 36.0 | 66.0 | 3.0 | 36.0 | 246.0 | 12.0% | 60.0 | 17.0 | 45.0 | 38.0 | 43.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
76 | 78128 | 28.0 | 29.0 | 57.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 234.0 | 12.0% | 76.0 | 17.0 | 30.0 | 40.0 | 37.5% |
| 2023-24 |
|
82 | 87986 | 42.0 | 27.0 | 69.0 | -2.0 | 40.0 | 266.0 | 15.8% | 107.0 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 25.0% |
| 2024-25 |
|
78 | 84084 | 21.0 | 35.0 | 56.0 | -29.0 | 37.0 | 206.0 | 10.2% | 77.0 | 25.0 | 89.0 | 10.0 | 25.4% |
| 2025-26 |
|
62 | 62124 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 31.0 | -18.0 | 30.0 | 133.0 | 9.1% | 75.0 | 9.0 | 64.0 | 15.0 | 41.9% |
| 2014-15 |
|
2 | 1374 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2015-16 |
|
5 | 2130 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
20 | 23300 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 21.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 84.0 | 9.3% | 44.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 34.9% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 7714 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 26.0 | 15.4% | 24.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 57.1% |
| 2019-20 |
|
20 | 19840 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 | 57.0 | 5.3% | 65.0 | 7.0 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 48.4% |
| 2020-21 |
|
19 | 20083 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 51.0 | 11.8% | 56.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 29.3% |
| 2022-23 |
|
22 | 22968 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 14.0 | 80.0 | 16.2% | 55.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 13.0 | 0.0% |
| 2023-24 |
|
7 | 7868 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 8.0% | 25.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jonathan
Marchessault
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM