John Tavares
Position
C
Age
35
Height
6'1"
Weight
217LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Mississauga, ON, CAN
Born
Sep 19, 1990
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
|
82 | 88560 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 54.0 | -15.0 | 22.0 | 186.0 | 12.9% | 42.0 | 28.0 | 77.0 | 55.0 | 47.5% |
| 2010-11 |
|
79 | 91245 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 67.0 | -16.0 | 53.0 | 243.0 | 11.9% | 22.0 | 23.0 | 51.0 | 75.0 | 52.5% |
| 2011-12 |
|
82 | 101188 | 31.0 | 50.0 | 81.0 | -6.0 | 26.0 | 286.0 | 10.8% | 27.0 | 23.0 | 65.0 | 99.0 | 51.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
48 | 59808 | 28.0 | 19.0 | 47.0 | -2.0 | 18.0 | 162.0 | 17.3% | 33.0 | 22.0 | 44.0 | 27.0 | 49.4% |
| 2013-14 |
|
59 | 75166 | 24.0 | 42.0 | 66.0 | -6.0 | 40.0 | 188.0 | 12.8% | 23.0 | 19.0 | 56.0 | 55.0 | 49.1% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 101680 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 86.0 | 5.0 | 46.0 | 278.0 | 13.7% | 48.0 | 37.0 | 109.0 | 94.0 | 52.2% |
| 2015-16 |
|
78 | 93522 | 33.0 | 37.0 | 70.0 | 6.0 | 38.0 | 250.0 | 13.2% | 51.0 | 29.0 | 82.0 | 69.0 | 54.1% |
| 2016-17 |
|
77 | 94325 | 28.0 | 38.0 | 66.0 | 4.0 | 38.0 | 260.0 | 10.8% | 42.0 | 20.0 | 81.0 | 63.0 | 50.6% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 97990 | 37.0 | 47.0 | 84.0 | -12.0 | 26.0 | 257.0 | 14.4% | 30.0 | 34.0 | 78.0 | 49.0 | 52.9% |
| 2018-19 |
|
82 | 93890 | 47.0 | 41.0 | 88.0 | 19.0 | 34.0 | 286.0 | 16.4% | 59.0 | 53.0 | 72.0 | 53.0 | 54.4% |
| 2019-20 |
|
63 | 73836 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 60.0 | -7.0 | 24.0 | 197.0 | 13.2% | 32.0 | 31.0 | 47.0 | 35.0 | 55.3% |
| 2020-21 |
|
56 | 61096 | 19.0 | 31.0 | 50.0 | 12.0 | 14.0 | 163.0 | 11.7% | 51.0 | 28.0 | 55.0 | 32.0 | 55.3% |
| 2021-22 |
|
79 | 85636 | 27.0 | 49.0 | 76.0 | -8.0 | 32.0 | 237.0 | 11.4% | 90.0 | 44.0 | 65.0 | 40.0 | 60.6% |
| 2022-23 |
|
80 | 84720 | 36.0 | 44.0 | 80.0 | -7.0 | 34.0 | 277.0 | 13.0% | 112.0 | 36.0 | 54.0 | 46.0 | 58.3% |
| 2023-24 |
|
80 | 85680 | 29.0 | 36.0 | 65.0 | 2.0 | 30.0 | 279.0 | 10.4% | 134.0 | 37.0 | 51.0 | 37.0 | 59.3% |
| 2024-25 |
|
75 | 81975 | 38.0 | 36.0 | 74.0 | 10.0 | 46.0 | 200.0 | 19.0% | 92.0 | 45.0 | 69.0 | 24.0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-26 |
|
82 | 89380 | 31.0 | 40.0 | 71.0 | -28.0 | 28.0 | 192.0 | 16.1% | 74.0 | 24.0 | 75.0 | 26.0 | 57.5% |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | 7404 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 | 14.3% | 6.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 50.4% |
| 2014-15 |
|
7 | 8106 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 10.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 40.5% |
| 2015-16 |
|
11 | 15103 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 40.0 | 15.0% | 13.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 56.7% |
| 2018-19 |
|
7 | 8260 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -5.0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 9.5% | 7.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 47.4% |
| 2019-20 |
|
5 | 6805 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 8.3% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 57.6% |
| 2020-21 |
|
1 | 173 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
7 | 7805 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 21.4% | 15.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 65.2% |
| 2022-23 |
|
11 | 12353 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | -1.0 | 4.0 | 44.0 | 9.1% | 26.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 63.1% |
| 2023-24 |
|
7 | 8001 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 4.5% | 34.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 55.8% |
| 2024-25 |
|
13 | 14469 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -6.0 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 12.5% | 22.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 54.6% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
John
Tavares
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM