Jean Ratelle
Position
C
Age
85
Height
6'1"
Weight
175LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Lac St. Jean, QC, CAN
Born
Oct 2, 1940
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960-61 |
|
3 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 28.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1961-62 |
|
31 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | -8.0 | 4.0 | 41.0 | 9.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1962-63 |
|
47 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 20.0 | -10.0 | 8.0 | 55.0 | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1963-64 |
|
15 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1964-65 |
|
54 | 0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | 35.0 | -20.0 | 14.0 | 104.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1965-66 |
|
67 | 0 | 21.0 | 30.0 | 51.0 | -11.0 | 10.0 | 156.0 | 13.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
41 | 0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 | -8.0 | 4.0 | 51.0 | 11.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
74 | 0 | 32.0 | 46.0 | 78.0 | 23.0 | 18.0 | 175.0 | 17.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
75 | 0 | 32.0 | 46.0 | 78.0 | 16.0 | 26.0 | 204.0 | 15.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
75 | 0 | 32.0 | 42.0 | 74.0 | 7.0 | 28.0 | 198.0 | 16.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
78 | 0 | 26.0 | 46.0 | 72.0 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 203.0 | 12.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
63 | 0 | 46.0 | 63.0 | 109.0 | 61.0 | 4.0 | 183.0 | 25.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
78 | 0 | 41.0 | 53.0 | 94.0 | 24.0 | 12.0 | 240.0 | 17.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
68 | 0 | 28.0 | 39.0 | 67.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 | 165.0 | 17.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
79 | 0 | 36.0 | 55.0 | 91.0 | 1.0 | 26.0 | 202.0 | 17.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 | TOT | 80 | 0 | 36.0 | 69.0 | 105.0 | 20.0 | 18.0 | 214.0 | 16.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
|
|
67 | 0 | 31.0 | 59.0 | 90.0 | 17.0 | 16.0 | 186.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
|
|
13 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 28.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 1976-77 |
|
78 | 0 | 33.0 | 61.0 | 94.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 185.0 | 17.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
80 | 0 | 25.0 | 59.0 | 84.0 | 48.0 | 10.0 | 156.0 | 16.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
80 | 0 | 27.0 | 45.0 | 72.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 137.0 | 19.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
67 | 0 | 28.0 | 45.0 | 73.0 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 145.0 | 19.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
47 | 0 | 11.0 | 26.0 | 37.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 62.0 | 17.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1966-67 |
|
4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1967-68 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1968-69 |
|
4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1969-70 |
|
6 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1970-71 |
|
13 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 10.5% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1971-72 |
|
6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1972-73 |
|
10 | 0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 9.1% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1973-74 |
|
13 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | -7.0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 6.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1974-75 |
|
3 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1975-76 |
|
12 | 0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 33.0 | 24.2% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1976-77 |
|
14 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 34.0 | 14.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1977-78 |
|
15 | 0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 22.0 | 13.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1978-79 |
|
11 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 22.0 | 31.8% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1979-80 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 1980-81 |
|
3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jean
Ratelle
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM