Jason Spezza
Position
C
Age
43
Height
6'3"
Weight
219LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Toronto, ON, CAN
Born
Jun 12, 1983
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 |
|
33 | 25080 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 21.0 | -3.0 | 8.0 | 65.0 | 10.8% | 5.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 45.8% |
| 2003-04 |
|
78 | 68484 | 22.0 | 33.0 | 55.0 | 22.0 | 71.0 | 142.0 | 15.5% | 13.0 | 20.0 | 76.0 | 45.0 | 47.7% |
| 2005-06 |
|
68 | 77520 | 19.0 | 71.0 | 90.0 | 23.0 | 33.0 | 149.0 | 12.2% | 12.0 | 12.0 | 92.0 | 43.0 | 52.6% |
| 2006-07 |
|
67 | 77519 | 34.0 | 53.0 | 87.0 | 19.0 | 45.0 | 162.0 | 21.0% | 18.0 | 14.0 | 63.0 | 45.0 | 53.0% |
| 2007-08 |
|
76 | 94240 | 34.0 | 58.0 | 92.0 | 26.0 | 66.0 | 210.0 | 16.2% | 18.0 | 18.0 | 96.0 | 44.0 | 50.4% |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 96842 | 32.0 | 41.0 | 73.0 | -14.0 | 79.0 | 246.0 | 13.0% | 26.0 | 22.0 | 81.0 | 73.0 | 53.3% |
| 2009-10 |
|
60 | 68580 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 57.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 165.0 | 13.9% | 23.0 | 11.0 | 58.0 | 39.0 | 50.5% |
| 2010-11 |
|
62 | 75082 | 21.0 | 36.0 | 57.0 | -7.0 | 28.0 | 188.0 | 11.2% | 14.0 | 24.0 | 62.0 | 52.0 | 56.3% |
| 2011-12 |
|
80 | 95600 | 34.0 | 50.0 | 84.0 | 11.0 | 36.0 | 232.0 | 14.7% | 28.0 | 23.0 | 84.0 | 64.0 | 53.5% |
| 2012-13 |
|
5 | 5750 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 16.7% | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 57.1% |
| 2013-14 |
|
75 | 81900 | 23.0 | 43.0 | 66.0 | -26.0 | 46.0 | 221.0 | 10.3% | 17.0 | 25.0 | 66.0 | 46.0 | 54.0% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 84706 | 17.0 | 45.0 | 62.0 | -7.0 | 28.0 | 204.0 | 8.3% | 16.0 | 26.0 | 75.0 | 51.0 | 54.0% |
| 2015-16 |
|
75 | 74325 | 33.0 | 30.0 | 63.0 | 4.0 | 22.0 | 202.0 | 16.3% | 9.0 | 20.0 | 62.0 | 45.0 | 54.8% |
| 2016-17 |
|
68 | 65960 | 15.0 | 35.0 | 50.0 | -18.0 | 29.0 | 149.0 | 10.1% | 13.0 | 31.0 | 49.0 | 32.0 | 52.2% |
| 2017-18 |
|
78 | 60840 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 26.0 | -12.0 | 12.0 | 138.0 | 5.8% | 16.0 | 26.0 | 36.0 | 12.0 | 55.8% |
| 2018-19 |
|
76 | 60496 | 8.0 | 19.0 | 27.0 | -13.0 | 29.0 | 121.0 | 6.6% | 16.0 | 30.0 | 53.0 | 26.0 | 58.2% |
| 2019-20 |
|
58 | 37642 | 9.0 | 16.0 | 25.0 | -3.0 | 18.0 | 73.0 | 12.3% | 13.0 | 19.0 | 33.0 | 20.0 | 54.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
54 | 35694 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 30.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 81.0 | 12.3% | 26.0 | 10.0 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 56.9% |
| 2021-22 |
|
71 | 45724 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 25.0 | -3.0 | 26.0 | 97.0 | 12.4% | 31.0 | 24.0 | 31.0 | 32.0 | 52.9% |
| 2002-03 |
|
3 | 2079 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 33.3% | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 58.3% |
| 2003-04 |
|
3 | 1752 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 61.1% |
| 2005-06 |
|
10 | 10790 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 14.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 21.7% | 4.0 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 56.0% |
| 2006-07 |
|
20 | 25160 | 7.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 49.0 | 14.3% | 17.0 | 6.0 | 24.0 | 20.0 | 46.6% |
| 2007-08 |
|
4 | 4740 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 57.7% |
| 2009-10 |
|
6 | 8190 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | -3.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 | 4.2% | 6.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 51.0% |
| 2011-12 |
|
7 | 8806 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 21.0 | 14.3% | 8.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 54.3% |
| 2012-13 |
|
3 | 3318 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 51.6% |
| 2015-16 |
|
13 | 13715 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 34.0 | 14.7% | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 47.7% |
| 2018-19 |
|
11 | 6622 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 18.8% | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 52.7% |
| 2019-20 |
|
5 | 2520 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% |
| 2020-21 |
|
7 | 4921 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 25.0% | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 49.0% |
| 2021-22 |
|
5 | 2415 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0% | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jason
Spezza
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM