Jason Pominville
Position
R
Age
43
Height
5'11"
Weight
180LBS
Shoots
R
Birth Place
Repentigny, QC, CAN
Born
Nov 29, 1982
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04 |
|
1 | 862 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — |
| 2005-06 |
|
57 | 48279 | 18.0 | 12.0 | 30.0 | -4.0 | 22.0 | 124.0 | 14.5% | 29.0 | 28.0 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 20.0% |
| 2006-07 |
|
82 | 85608 | 34.0 | 34.0 | 68.0 | 25.0 | 30.0 | 212.0 | 16.0% | 45.0 | 64.0 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 42.9% |
| 2007-08 |
|
82 | 98236 | 27.0 | 53.0 | 80.0 | 16.0 | 20.0 | 232.0 | 11.6% | 30.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 38.0 | 37.3% |
| 2008-09 |
|
82 | 97170 | 20.0 | 46.0 | 66.0 | -4.0 | 18.0 | 239.0 | 8.4% | 44.0 | 50.0 | 39.0 | 43.0 | 37.3% |
| 2009-10 |
|
82 | 92168 | 24.0 | 38.0 | 62.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 252.0 | 9.5% | 45.0 | 41.0 | 32.0 | 49.0 | 35.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
73 | 79497 | 22.0 | 30.0 | 52.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 215.0 | 10.2% | 35.0 | 50.0 | 27.0 | 43.0 | 43.2% |
| 2011-12 |
|
82 | 96760 | 30.0 | 43.0 | 73.0 | -7.0 | 12.0 | 235.0 | 12.8% | 30.0 | 52.0 | 38.0 | 45.0 | 47.7% |
| 2012-13 | TOT | 47 | 56870 | 14.0 | 20.0 | 34.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 118.0 | 11.9% | 21.0 | 35.0 | 13.0 | 38.0 | 48.6% |
|
|
37 | 46393 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 25.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 94.0 | — | 17.0 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 33.0 | — | |
|
|
10 | 10514 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | — | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 |
|
82 | 91430 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 60.0 | 3.0 | 16.0 | 223.0 | 13.3% | 22.0 | 31.0 | 24.0 | 37.0 | 54.7% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 89954 | 18.0 | 36.0 | 54.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 252.0 | 7.1% | 44.0 | 32.0 | 21.0 | 35.0 | 44.8% |
| 2015-16 |
|
75 | 73575 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 36.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 187.0 | 5.9% | 31.0 | 31.0 | 22.0 | 21.0 | 45.1% |
| 2016-17 |
|
78 | 66534 | 13.0 | 34.0 | 47.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 176.0 | 7.4% | 44.0 | 38.0 | 13.0 | 22.0 | 50.0% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 73308 | 16.0 | 18.0 | 34.0 | -17.0 | 8.0 | 168.0 | 9.5% | 39.0 | 35.0 | 20.0 | 22.0 | 57.9% |
| 2018-19 |
|
73 | 54531 | 16.0 | 15.0 | 31.0 | -4.0 | 4.0 | 131.0 | 11.9% | 18.0 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 51.4% |
| 2005-06 |
|
18 | 13158 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 22.0 | 22.7% | 15.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 100.0% |
| 2006-07 |
|
16 | 17168 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 10.0% | 16.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 | 50.0% |
| 2009-10 |
|
6 | 7302 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 11.1% | 15.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% |
| 2010-11 |
|
5 | 4755 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 11.1% | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 36.4% |
| 2012-13 |
|
2 | 1624 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | — |
| 2013-14 |
|
13 | 14235 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 32.0 | 6.2% | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 45.8% |
| 2014-15 |
|
10 | 10480 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | 9.1% | 10.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 57.1% |
| 2015-16 |
|
6 | 5730 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 25.0% | 5.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% |
| 2016-17 |
|
5 | 4225 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 30.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jason
Pominville
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM