Jaroslav Halak
Position
G
Age
41
Height
5'11"
Weight
189LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Bratislava, SVK
Born
May 12, 1985
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-07 |
|
16 | 16 | 54724 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 469 | 425 | 44 | 90.6% | 2.9 | 2 |
| 2007-08 |
|
6 | 4 | 17080 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 151 | 141 | 10 | 93.4% | 2.1 | 1 |
| 2008-09 |
|
34 | 33 | 115848 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 1077 | 985 | 92 | 91.5% | 2.9 | 1 |
| 2009-10 |
|
45 | 43 | 157796 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 1386 | 1281 | 105 | 92.4% | 2.4 | 5 |
| 2010-11 |
|
57 | 57 | 197662 | 27 | 21 | 7 | 1518 | 1382 | 136 | 91.0% | 2.5 | 7 |
| 2011-12 |
|
46 | 46 | 164797 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 1211 | 1121 | 90 | 92.6% | 2.0 | 6 |
| 2012-13 |
|
16 | 15 | 48755 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 286 | 257 | 29 | 89.9% | 2.1 | 3 |
| 2013-14 | TOT | 52 | 50 | 176334 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 1385 | 1275 | 110 | 92.1% | 2.2 | 5 |
|
|
56 | — | 134283 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
|
|
19 | — | 42051 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
|
|
1 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2014-15 |
|
59 | 59 | 212997 | 38 | 17 | 4 | 1673 | 1529 | 144 | 91.4% | 2.4 | 6 |
| 2015-16 |
|
36 | 36 | 125471 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 984 | 904 | 80 | 91.9% | 2.3 | 3 |
| 2016-17 |
|
28 | 26 | 96329 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 885 | 810 | 75 | 91.5% | 2.8 | 2 |
| 2017-18 |
|
54 | 49 | 181443 | 20 | 26 | 6 | 1744 | 1583 | 161 | 90.8% | 3.2 | 1 |
| 2018-19 |
|
40 | 37 | 138487 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1158 | 1068 | 90 | 92.2% | 2.3 | 5 |
| 2019-20 |
|
31 | 29 | 110002 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 905 | 832 | 73 | 91.9% | 2.4 | 3 |
| 2020-21 |
|
19 | 17 | 65401 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 482 | 436 | 46 | 90.5% | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2021-22 |
|
17 | 14 | 47799 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 400 | 361 | 39 | 90.2% | 2.9 | 0 |
| 2022-23 |
|
25 | 24 | 87236 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 680 | 614 | 66 | 90.3% | 2.7 | 1 |
| 2007-08 |
|
2 | 1 | 4643 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 88.9% | 2.3 | 0 |
| 2008-09 |
|
1 | 0 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2009-10 |
|
18 | 18 | 60804 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 562 | 519 | 43 | 92.3% | 2.5 | 0 |
| 2011-12 |
|
2 | 2 | 6263 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 93.5% | 1.7 | 0 |
| 2012-13 |
|
6 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 |
|
7 | 7 | 25064 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 215 | 199 | 16 | 92.6% | 2.3 | 0 |
| 2018-19 |
|
24 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 |
|
9 | 9 | 32592 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 256 | 231 | 25 | 90.2% | 2.8 | 0 |
| 2022-23 |
|
7 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jaroslav
Halak
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM