Jamie Benn
Position
L
Age
37
Height
6'3"
Weight
210LBS
Shoots
L
Birth Place
Victoria, BC, CAN
Born
Jul 17, 1989
Career StatisticsCareer
Season
Mode
| Season | Team | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 |
|
82 | 72324 | 22.0 | 19.0 | 41.0 | -1.0 | 45.0 | 182.0 | 12.1% | 186.0 | 39.0 | 37.0 | 70.0 | 46.2% |
| 2010-11 |
|
69 | 74520 | 22.0 | 34.0 | 56.0 | -5.0 | 52.0 | 177.0 | 12.4% | 124.0 | 41.0 | 33.0 | 66.0 | 43.1% |
| 2011-12 |
|
71 | 76964 | 26.0 | 37.0 | 63.0 | 15.0 | 55.0 | 200.0 | 12.8% | 135.0 | 52.0 | 49.0 | 54.0 | 46.2% |
| 2012-13 |
|
41 | 48954 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 33.0 | -12.0 | 40.0 | 110.0 | 10.9% | 71.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 41.0 | 46.1% |
| 2013-14 |
|
81 | 93069 | 34.0 | 45.0 | 79.0 | 21.0 | 64.0 | 274.0 | 12.2% | 115.0 | 58.0 | 68.0 | 69.0 | 52.8% |
| 2014-15 |
|
82 | 98072 | 35.0 | 52.0 | 87.0 | 1.0 | 64.0 | 253.0 | 13.8% | 120.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 76.0 | 51.7% |
| 2015-16 |
|
82 | 98482 | 41.0 | 48.0 | 89.0 | 7.0 | 64.0 | 247.0 | 16.6% | 156.0 | 55.0 | 80.0 | 65.0 | 47.3% |
| 2016-17 |
|
77 | 89474 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 69.0 | -9.0 | 66.0 | 200.0 | 12.9% | 87.0 | 47.0 | 55.0 | 54.0 | 51.5% |
| 2017-18 |
|
82 | 97498 | 36.0 | 43.0 | 79.0 | 20.0 | 54.0 | 241.0 | 14.9% | 140.0 | 62.0 | 66.0 | 63.0 | 52.5% |
| 2018-19 |
|
78 | 85254 | 27.0 | 26.0 | 53.0 | 14.0 | 56.0 | 189.0 | 14.3% | 142.0 | 71.0 | 80.0 | 44.0 | 49.0% |
| 2019-20 |
|
69 | 68034 | 19.0 | 20.0 | 39.0 | -4.0 | 53.0 | 163.0 | 11.7% | 167.0 | 57.0 | 56.0 | 52.0 | 55.8% |
| 2020-21 |
|
52 | 55484 | 11.0 | 24.0 | 35.0 | 13.0 | 33.0 | 124.0 | 8.9% | 73.0 | 27.0 | 36.0 | 18.0 | 56.1% |
| 2021-22 |
|
82 | 82328 | 18.0 | 28.0 | 46.0 | -13.0 | 88.0 | 177.0 | 9.9% | 143.0 | 60.0 | 47.0 | 37.0 | 55.2% |
| 2022-23 |
|
82 | 77654 | 33.0 | 45.0 | 78.0 | 23.0 | 34.0 | 190.0 | 17.4% | 97.0 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 55.0 | 60.1% |
| 2023-24 |
|
82 | 74374 | 21.0 | 39.0 | 60.0 | 8.0 | 41.0 | 164.0 | 12.8% | 110.0 | 50.0 | 33.0 | 49.0 | 61.2% |
| 2024-25 |
|
80 | 73440 | 16.0 | 33.0 | 49.0 | 3.0 | 70.0 | 136.0 | 11.8% | 114.0 | 45.0 | 58.0 | 13.0 | 56.0% |
| 2025-26 |
|
60 | 47820 | 15.0 | 21.0 | 36.0 | 8.0 | 53.0 | 72.0 | 20.8% | 79.0 | 24.0 | 35.0 | 11.0 | 48.5% |
| 2013-14 |
|
6 | 7614 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 25.0% | 12.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 50.9% |
| 2015-16 |
|
13 | 16653 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 32.0 | 15.6% | 31.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 57.1% |
| 2018-19 |
|
13 | 15457 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 43.0 | 4.7% | 28.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 7.0 | 51.1% |
| 2019-20 |
|
27 | 27837 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 32.0 | 69.0 | 11.6% | 86.0 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 54.7% |
| 2021-22 |
|
7 | 7294 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 7.1% | 17.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 46.0% |
| 2022-23 |
|
17 | 16660 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | -1.0 | 51.0 | 37.0 | 8.1% | 32.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 62.4% |
| 2023-24 |
|
19 | 19532 | 4.0 | 11.0 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 36.0 | 11.1% | 51.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | 61.9% |
| 2024-25 |
|
18 | 14130 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -11.0 | 26.0 | 25.0 | 4.0% | 67.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 45.6% |
| 2025-26 |
|
6 | 4974 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -7.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 0.0% | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% |
Season Totals Distribution
Career Trajectory
Jamie
Benn
Career Trajectory
DIGESTSPORTS.COM